Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TOURNAMENT BRACKETS
State Tournament 2022
Class A State Tournament Wed, Feb 23 - Sat, Feb 26
Class AA State Tournament Thu, Feb 24 - Sat, Feb 26
State Sectionals 2022
Section 1A Wed, Feb 9 - Thu, Feb 17
Albert Lea has won Section 1A, defeating Austin 7-2
Section 1AA Wed, Feb 9 - Thu, Feb 17
Northfield has won Section 1AA, defeating Lakeville South 2-1.
Section 2A Thu, Feb 10 - Fri, Feb 18
Mankato East has won Section 2A, defeating Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 3-2.
Section 2AA Fri, Feb 11 - Fri, Feb 18
Minnetonka has won Section 2AA, defeating Holy Family 3-2.
Section 3A Thu, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 15
Luverne has won Section 3A, defeating New Ulm 3-2.
Section 3AA Wed, Feb 9 - Wed, Feb 16
Burnsville has won Section 3AA, defeating Rosemount 6-2.
Section 4A Sat, Feb 12 - Thu, Feb 17
South St. Paul has won Section 4A, defeating Chisago Lakes 4-2.
Section 4AA Fri, Feb 11 - Thu, Feb 17
Gentry Academy has won Section 4AA, defeating Hill Murray 4-3.
Section 5A Sat, Feb 12 - Thu, Feb 17
Orono has won Section 5A, defeating Holy Angels 5-1.
Section 5AA Sat, Feb 12 - Fri, Feb 18
Maple Grove has won Section 5AA, defeating Centennial / SLP 4-2.
Section 6A Thu, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 19
River Lakes has won Section 6A, defeating Fergus Falls 3-1.
Section 6AA Sat, Feb 12 - Fri, Feb 18
Edina has won Section 6AA, defeating Benilde - St. Margaret's 4-1.
Section 7A Tue, Feb 8 - Wed, Feb 16
Proctor / Hermantown has won Section 7A, defeating Duluth Marshall 3-0.
Section 7AA Tue, Feb 8 - Thu, Feb 17
Andover has won Section 7AA, defeating Elk River / Zimmerman 6-0.
Section 8A Thu, Feb 10 - Thu, Feb 17
Warroad has won Section 8A, defeating Crookston 7-0.
Section 8AA Sat, Feb 12 - Fri, Feb 18
Brainerd / Little Falls has won Section 8AA, defeating Moorhead 2-1.


2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Holy Family12.667
2.Maple Grove12.500
3.Lakeville South11.667
4.Gentry Academy11.500
5.East Ridge11.250
6.Apple Valley11.000
6.Hill Murray11.000
6.Andover11.000
6.Edina11.000
10.Centennial / SLP10.800
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad11.667
2.Holy Angels11.333
3.Dodge County10.400
4.Proctor / Hermantown10.250
5.South St. Paul9.800
6.Luverne9.600
7.Crookston9.167
8.Orono9.000
9.Mankato East8.667
10.Moose Lake Area8.600

ADVERTISEMENTS

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Water Legacy