Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Minnesota River ★  
Bulldogs - LeSueur
Monday, November 28
Minnesota River 2 vs. Windom 0 W
Minnesota River
Minnesota River
2-3-0 vs 4-1-0
1A: 13
Albert Lea
Albert Lea
Tuesday, December 6
7:15 PM - Le Sueur Arena
record: 2-3-0
coach: Madison Bergren
section: 2A
Janjet: 5.400
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: St. Peter High School, Cleveland High School, Belle Plaine High School, LeSueur-Henderson High School, Tri-City United High School
SEASON OVERALL 1A RECORD
2021-2022 80 28 12-13-0
2020-2021 61 25 11-8-0
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Minnesota River 0 @ Mankato East 11 11/11/2022
W Minnesota River 8 vs Morris/Benson Area 0 11/12/2022
L Minnesota River 3 vs New Ulm 4 11/17/2022
L Minnesota River 1 vs Luverne 5 11/19/2022
W Minnesota River 2 vs Windom 0 11/28/2022
Minnesota River @ Waconia 12/1/2022
Minnesota River vs Albert Lea 12/6/2022
Minnesota River vs Waseca 12/8/2022
Minnesota River @ Worthington 12/10/2022
Minnesota River @ New Prague 12/13/2022
Minnesota River @ Luverne 12/16/2022
Minnesota River @ Austin 12/20/2022
Minnesota River vs Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 1/3/2023
Minnesota River @ Windom 1/6/2023
Minnesota River @ New Ulm 1/7/2023
Minnesota River @ Fairmont 1/9/2023
Minnesota River vs Delano / Rockford 1/10/2023
Minnesota River vs Waconia 1/13/2023
Minnesota River vs Worthington 1/14/2023
Minnesota River vs Mankato West 1/19/2023
Minnesota River @ Marshall 1/24/2023
Minnesota River vs Hutchinson 1/27/2023
Minnesota River vs Marshall 1/28/2023
Minnesota River @ Waseca 2/2/2023
Minnesota River @ Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 2/4/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Holy Family12.667
2.Maple Grove12.500
3.Lakeville South11.667
4.Gentry Academy11.500
5.East Ridge11.250
6.Apple Valley11.000
6.Hill Murray11.000
6.Andover11.000
6.Edina11.000
10.Centennial / SLP10.800
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad11.667
2.Holy Angels11.333
3.Dodge County10.400
4.Proctor / Hermantown10.250
5.South St. Paul9.800
6.Luverne9.600
7.Crookston9.167
8.Orono9.000
9.Mankato East8.667
10.Moose Lake Area8.600

ADVERTISEMENTS

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Water Legacy

Stories
Kate Johnson (center) and the Warroad Warriors are primed for a return trip to the state tournament.
FEB
7

Let the games begin!

Section playoffs open in Class 1A, with Warroad looking strong again and a logjam of contenders in Section 5A battling for one spot at state

by JanJet staff