Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Mound Westonka  ★  
White Hawks - Minnetrista
Saturday, February 12
Mound Westonka 2 vs. Breck 3 L
Section 5A Quarterfinal
record: 19-7-0
coach: Robert Kuehl
section: 5A
Janjet: 6.154
1A ranking: 6
overall ranking: 24
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Mound Westonka High School, Southwest Christian
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Mound Westonka 6 vs Woodbury 2 11/11/2021
L Mound Westonka 2 vs Northfield 3 11/13/2021
W Mound Westonka 6 @ South St. Paul 2 11/16/2021
W Mound Westonka 4 @ Alexandria 2 11/19/2021
W Mound Westonka 5 vs Willmar 3 11/20/2021
W Mound Westonka 5 vs Mahtomedi 2 11/23/2021
W Mound Westonka 4 vs Dodge County 3 11/27/2021
L Mound Westonka 3 @ East Ridge 4 12/2/2021
W Mound Westonka 4 @ Delano / Rockford 1 12/11/2021
L Mound Westonka 3 @ Chaska - Chanhassen 4 12/14/2021
W Mound Westonka 3 vs Cretin - Derham Hall 2 12/16/2021
W Mound Westonka 5 @ Chisago Lakes 2 12/18/2021
W Mound Westonka 7 vs New Ulm 1 12/22/2021
W Mound Westonka 9 vs Hutchinson 0 12/30/2021
L Mound Westonka 1 @ Holy Family 6 1/6/2022
W Mound Westonka 3 @ Blaine 2 1/8/2022
W Mound Westonka 10 vs Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 1 1/11/2022
W Mound Westonka 4 @ Pine City Area 0 1/15/2022
W Mound Westonka 6 vs Delano / Rockford 1 1/18/2022
W Mound Westonka 4 @ St. Cloud 3 1/20/2022
L Mound Westonka 1 vs Simley 2 1/22/2022
L Mound Westonka 0 vs Holy Family 6 1/25/2022
W Mound Westonka 7 @ Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 2 1/28/2022
W Mound Westonka 4 vs Minneapolis 1 1/31/2022
W Mound Westonka 7 @ Hutchinson 0 2/4/2022
L Mound Westonka 2 vs. Breck 3 2/12/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets

Stories
Kate Johnson (center) and the Warroad Warriors are primed for a return trip to the state tournament.
FEB
7

Let the games begin!

Section playoffs open in Class 1A, with Warroad looking strong again and a logjam of contenders in Section 5A battling for one spot at state

by JanJet staff