Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Delano / Rockford ★  
Tigers - Delano
Tuesday, February 15
Delano / Rockford 1 vs. Orono 8 L
Section 5A Semifinal
record: 14-12-1
coach: Jackie Johnson
section: 5A
Janjet: 4.815
1A ranking: 20
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Delano High School, Rockford High School
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Delano / Rockford 0 @ New Prague 1 11/11/2021
W Delano / Rockford 6 @ Visitation 3 11/13/2021
L Delano / Rockford 0 @ Maple Grove 6 11/16/2021
L Delano / Rockford 0 vs St. Cloud 4 11/19/2021
L Delano / Rockford 2 @ Buffalo 3 11/23/2021
W Delano / Rockford 3 @ Minnesota River 0 11/27/2021
T Delano / Rockford 3 vs Thief River Falls 3 12/3/2021
W Delano / Rockford 3 vs Crookston 1 12/4/2021
W Delano / Rockford 4 vs Waconia 2 12/7/2021
L Delano / Rockford 1 vs Mound Westonka 4 12/11/2021
W Delano / Rockford 5 @ Hutchinson 1 12/17/2021
W Delano / Rockford 5 vs Willmar 4 12/18/2021
W Delano / Rockford 1 vs Northern Tier 0 12/27/2021
L Delano / Rockford 0 @ Proctor / Hermantown 6 12/28/2021
W Delano / Rockford 3 @ River Lakes 1 12/29/2021
L Delano / Rockford 2 @ New Ulm 6 1/13/2022
L Delano / Rockford 1 @ Mound Westonka 6 1/18/2022
W Delano / Rockford 2 @ Breck 1 1/20/2022
W Delano / Rockford 3 vs Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 1 1/22/2022
W Delano / Rockford 10 vs Hutchinson 1 1/24/2022
L Delano / Rockford 2 @ Holy Family 8 1/27/2022
L Delano / Rockford 0 @ Pine City Area 3 1/29/2022
W Delano / Rockford 5 @ Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 0 2/1/2022
W Delano / Rockford 7 vs Northern Tier 4 2/3/2022
L Delano / Rockford 1 vs Holy Family 6 2/4/2022
W Delano / Rockford 3 @ Minneapolis 2 2/12/2022
L Delano / Rockford 1 vs Orono 8 2/15/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets