Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
North Shore ★  
Storm - Silver Bay
Tuesday, February 8
North Shore 0 vs. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 4 L
Section 7A Quarterfinal
record: 7-19-0
coach: Zachary Vieau
section: 7A
Janjet: 3.154
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School, Two Harbors High School
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W North Shore 11 vs International Falls 0 11/18/2021
W North Shore 3 vs Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 2 11/19/2021
L North Shore 0 vs Hibbing / Chisholm 6 11/23/2021
L North Shore 0 @ Duluth Marshall 8 11/30/2021
L North Shore 2 vs Superior, WI 3 12/2/2021
L North Shore 1 vs Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 6 12/7/2021
L North Shore 2 vs Hayward, WI 7 12/9/2021
L North Shore 1 @ Pine City Area 6 12/11/2021
L North Shore 1 @ Duluth Marshall 4 12/21/2021
L North Shore 2 @ Armstrong / Cooper 8 12/29/2021
W North Shore 3 @ Princeton 0 12/30/2021
L North Shore 0 vs Two Rivers / St. Paul 6 12/31/2021
L North Shore 0 vs Hayward, WI 4 1/6/2022
L North Shore 0 @ Moose Lake Area 5 1/8/2022
W North Shore 9 @ International Falls 0 1/13/2022
L North Shore 0 @ Northern Lakes 3 1/17/2022
W North Shore 3 @ Rock Ridge 1 1/18/2022
W North Shore 4 @ Princeton 3 1/21/2022
L North Shore 0 @ Superior, WI 4 1/24/2022
L North Shore 1 @ Hibbing / Chisholm 5 1/25/2022
L North Shore 2 vs Pine City Area 5 1/27/2022
L North Shore 1 vs Minnehaha United 6 1/29/2022
L North Shore 0 @ Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 4 1/31/2022
L North Shore 1 vs Moose Lake Area 6 2/3/2022
W North Shore 3 vs Rock Ridge 2 2/4/2022
L North Shore 0 vs Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 4 2/8/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets