TEAM
North Shore ★
Storm - Silver Bay
Tuesday, February 7
North Shore 1 vs. Duluth Marshall 10 L
Section 7A Quarterfinal
Section 7A Quarterfinal
record: | 7-17-1 |
coach: | Zachary Vieau |
section: | 7A |
Janjet: | 3.800 |
outside link: | MSHSL |
notes: | Schools: Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School, Two Harbors High School |
SCHEDULE | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCORE | SCORE | DATE | ||||
W | North Shore | 9 | vs | International Falls | 0 | 11/17/2022 |
L | North Shore | 1 | vs | Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato | 3 | 11/18/2022 |
L | North Shore | 0 | vs | Hibbing / Chisholm | 4 | 11/22/2022 |
L | North Shore | 0 | @ | Duluth Marshall | 8 | 11/29/2022 |
L | North Shore | 1 | @ | Moose Lake Area | 5 | 12/1/2022 |
L | North Shore | 1 | @ | Pine City Area | 4 | 12/3/2022 |
T | North Shore | 0 | @ | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 0 | 12/6/2022 |
L | North Shore | 0 | vs | Duluth Marshall | 7 | 12/20/2022 |
L | North Shore | 2 | vs | Western Wisconsin | 3 | 12/26/2022 |
W | North Shore | 6 | vs | Detroit Lakes | 0 | 12/27/2022 |
L | North Shore | 0 | @ | Buffalo | 2 | 12/28/2022 |
L | North Shore | 2 | @ | Superior, WI | 3 | 1/3/2023 |
L | North Shore | 2 | vs | Moose Lake Area | 3 | 1/6/2023 |
W | North Shore | 7 | vs | Detroit Lakes | 1 | 1/7/2023 |
W | North Shore | 4 | vs | Northern Lakes | 3 | 1/9/2023 |
W | North Shore | 6 | @ | International Falls | 0 | 1/12/2023 |
L | North Shore | 0 | vs | Hayward, WI | 3 | 1/14/2023 |
L | North Shore | 1 | vs | Rock Ridge | 2 | 1/17/2023 |
W | North Shore | 3 | @ | Princeton / BBL | 0 | 1/20/2023 |
L | North Shore | 1 | @ | Hopkins/Park | 2 | 1/21/2023 |
L | North Shore | 0 | @ | Hibbing / Chisholm | 2 | 1/24/2023 |
L | North Shore | 1 | vs | Pine City Area | 5 | 1/27/2023 |
L | North Shore | 1 | vs | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 2 | 1/30/2023 |
W | North Shore | 3 | @ | Rock Ridge | 1 | 2/3/2023 |
L | North Shore | 1 | @ | Duluth Marshall | 10 | 2/7/2023 |
2022-2023 | ||
# | TEAM | JANJET |
---|---|---|
1. | Gentry Academy | 9.034 |
2. | Andover | 9.032 |
3. | Minnetonka | 8.800 |
4. | Edina | 8.733 |
5. | Hill Murray | 8.667 |
6. | Holy Family | 8.107 |
7. | Maple Grove | 7.926 |
8. | Centennial / SLP | 7.800 |
9. | Moorhead | 7.742 |
10. | Benilde - St. Margaret's | 7.704 |
2022-2023 | ||
# | TEAM | JANJET |
---|---|---|
1. | Warroad | 8.667 |
2. | Orono | 7.733 |
3. | South St. Paul | 7.533 |
4. | Simley | 7.519 |
5. | Proctor / Hermantown | 7.433 |
6. | Mound Westonka / SWC | 7.111 |
7. | Holy Angels | 6.963 |
8. | Duluth Marshall | 6.926 |
9. | Crookston | 6.769 |
10. | Mankato East | 6.655 |
ADVERTISEMENTS