Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Lakeville North ★ ★  
Panthers - Lakeville
Saturday, February 12
Lakeville North 4 vs. Lakeville South 6 L
Section 1AA Semifinal
record: 12-14-1
coach: Buck Kochevar
section: 1AA
Janjet: 5.556
outside link: MSHSL
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Lakeville North 3 vs Moorhead 2 11/12/2021
L Lakeville North 3 vs Burnsville 4 11/20/2021
L Lakeville North 1 vs Eastview 3 11/23/2021
W Lakeville North 3 vs Northfield 2 11/30/2021
W Lakeville North 5 vs Eagan 1 12/2/2021
L Lakeville North 4 @ Farmington 5 12/4/2021
L Lakeville North 2 vs Rosemount 6 12/11/2021
W Lakeville North 8 vs Hutchinson 2 12/14/2021
L Lakeville North 0 @ Lakeville South 3 12/16/2021
T Lakeville North 4 vs Apple Valley 4 12/18/2021
L Lakeville North 3 @ Shakopee 5 12/21/2021
L Lakeville North 2 vs Simley 3 12/28/2021
L Lakeville North 1 vs Northfield 3 12/29/2021
W Lakeville North 4 vs Owatonna 0 12/30/2021
W Lakeville North 3 @ Dodge County 2 1/4/2022
L Lakeville North 3 vs Prior Lake 4 1/6/2022
L Lakeville North 2 @ Burnsville 7 1/8/2022
L Lakeville North 4 @ Eastview 5 1/13/2022
W Lakeville North 5 @ Eagan 2 1/15/2022
W Lakeville North 3 vs Farmington 2 1/20/2022
L Lakeville North 2 vs Shakopee 5 1/22/2022
W Lakeville North 3 @ Rosemount 2 1/27/2022
L Lakeville North 1 vs Lakeville South 4 1/29/2022
W Lakeville North 8 @ Apple Valley 4 2/3/2022
W Lakeville North 6 @ Prior Lake 0 2/5/2022
W Lakeville North 6 vs Dodge County 3 2/9/2022
L Lakeville North 4 vs Lakeville South 6 2/12/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

View or print state tournament brackets

Water Legacy

Stories
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff