Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Irondale / St. Anthony ★ ★  
Knights - New Brighton
Saturday, February 12
Irondale / St. Anthony 0 vs. Maple Grove 6 L
Section 5AA Quarterfinal
record: 4-21-1
coach: Tom Rodefeld
section: 5AA
Janjet: 3.231
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Irondale High School, St. Anthony Village High School
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Irondale / St. Anthony 4 @ Apple Valley 6 11/16/2021
L Irondale / St. Anthony 0 @ White Bear Lake 1 11/24/2021
W Irondale / St. Anthony 3 @ Thief River Falls 2 11/26/2021
L Irondale / St. Anthony 1 @ Crookston 2 11/27/2021
L Irondale / St. Anthony 1 @ Mounds View 8 11/30/2021
L Irondale / St. Anthony 0 vs Forest Lake 4 12/4/2021
L Irondale / St. Anthony 0 vs Roseville 10 12/7/2021
W Irondale / St. Anthony 2 @ Northern Tier 1 12/9/2021
L Irondale / St. Anthony 0 vs Park of Cottage Grove 3 12/11/2021
L Irondale / St. Anthony 0 vs Woodbury 1 12/14/2021
W Irondale / St. Anthony 3 @ Visitation 2 12/27/2021
L Irondale / St. Anthony 4 @ Minnehaha United 11 12/30/2021
L Irondale / St. Anthony 1 @ Eagan 4 12/31/2021
L Irondale / St. Anthony 0 @ Stillwater 10 1/4/2022
L Irondale / St. Anthony 1 @ North St. Paul / Tartan 5 1/6/2022
L Irondale / St. Anthony 0 vs East Ridge 9 1/8/2022
L Irondale / St. Anthony 1 @ Duluth 2 1/11/2022
W Irondale / St. Anthony 4 vs Rock Ridge 2 1/14/2022
T Irondale / St. Anthony 1 @ White Bear Lake 1 1/15/2022
L Irondale / St. Anthony 0 vs Cretin - Derham Hall 5 1/17/2022
L Irondale / St. Anthony 1 vs Mounds View 4 1/18/2022
L Irondale / St. Anthony 2 @ Forest Lake 7 1/22/2022
L Irondale / St. Anthony 0 @ Roseville 8 1/26/2022
L Irondale / St. Anthony 3 @ Armstrong / Cooper 5 1/27/2022
L Irondale / St. Anthony 0 vs Park of Cottage Grove 4 1/29/2022
L Irondale / St. Anthony 0 vs Maple Grove 6 2/12/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

View or print state tournament brackets

Water Legacy