Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
White Bear Lake ★ ★  
Bears
Saturday, February 12
White Bear Lake 0 vs. Gentry Academy 9 L
Section 4AA Quarterfinal
record: 5-20-1
coach: Elsa Shorey
section: 4AA
Janjet: 4.038
outside link: MSHSL
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W White Bear Lake 4 vs Mahtomedi 1 11/11/2021
L White Bear Lake 0 @ Rogers 3 11/16/2021
L White Bear Lake 2 vs Roseville 5 11/20/2021
W White Bear Lake 1 vs Irondale / St. Anthony 0 11/24/2021
L White Bear Lake 0 @ Grand Rapids / Greenway 5 11/26/2021
L White Bear Lake 1 vs Hibbing / Chisholm 2 11/27/2021
L White Bear Lake 0 @ Mounds View 2 12/4/2021
L White Bear Lake 0 vs Forest Lake 5 12/7/2021
L White Bear Lake 0 vs Stillwater 3 12/11/2021
L White Bear Lake 0 @ East Ridge 4 12/14/2021
L White Bear Lake 1 @ Osseo/Park Center 7 12/21/2021
L White Bear Lake 1 @ Forest Lake 6 12/28/2021
L White Bear Lake 0 vs Blaine 4 12/29/2021
W White Bear Lake 6 @ Hopkins/Park 2 12/30/2021
L White Bear Lake 1 @ Woodbury 2 1/4/2022
L White Bear Lake 2 vs Cretin - Derham Hall 6 1/6/2022
L White Bear Lake 0 @ Roseville 3 1/11/2022
White Bear Lake @ Anoka 1/13/2022
T White Bear Lake 1 vs Irondale / St. Anthony 1 1/15/2022
L White Bear Lake 2 @ Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 5 1/18/2022
L White Bear Lake 1 vs Mounds View 5 1/22/2022
L White Bear Lake 2 @ Forest Lake 9 1/25/2022
L White Bear Lake 1 @ Centennial / SLP 7 1/27/2022
L White Bear Lake 0 vs Woodbury 1 1/29/2022
W White Bear Lake 3 vs Park of Cottage Grove 0 2/1/2022
W White Bear Lake 7 vs. Mahtomedi 3 2/10/2022
L White Bear Lake 0 vs Gentry Academy 9 2/12/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

View or print state tournament brackets

Water Legacy