Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Park of Cottage Grove ★ ★  
Wolfpack - Cottage Grove
Wednesday, February 9
Park of Cottage Grove 0 vs. Burnsville 6 L
Section 3AA Quarterfinal
record: 8-18-0
coach: Bay Shock
section: 3AA
Janjet: 4.192
outside link: MSHSL
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Park of Cottage Grove 11 vs Red Wing 0 11/12/2021
L Park of Cottage Grove 1 vs North St. Paul / Tartan 2 11/16/2021
L Park of Cottage Grove 1 @ Stillwater 7 11/20/2021
L Park of Cottage Grove 1 @ Woodbury 3 11/23/2021
W Park of Cottage Grove 5 @ Rochester Century 0 11/27/2021
W Park of Cottage Grove 3 vs East Ridge 2 11/30/2021
L Park of Cottage Grove 1 @ Cretin - Derham Hall 5 12/4/2021
W Park of Cottage Grove 3 vs Hudson, WI 0 12/9/2021
W Park of Cottage Grove 3 @ Irondale / St. Anthony 0 12/11/2021
L Park of Cottage Grove 0 @ Bloomington Jefferson 4 12/21/2021
L Park of Cottage Grove 2 @ Burnsville 6 12/27/2021
L Park of Cottage Grove 1 vs Hastings 3 12/28/2021
L Park of Cottage Grove 0 @ Apple Valley 2 12/29/2021
L Park of Cottage Grove 0 vs Roseville 5 1/4/2022
L Park of Cottage Grove 0 vs Mounds View 3 1/7/2022
L Park of Cottage Grove 2 vs Stillwater 12 1/11/2022
L Park of Cottage Grove 0 vs Woodbury 3 1/14/2022
L Park of Cottage Grove 2 vs Forest Lake 3 1/17/2022
L Park of Cottage Grove 0 @ East Ridge 7 1/18/2022
L Park of Cottage Grove 2 vs Cretin - Derham Hall 4 1/21/2022
L Park of Cottage Grove 1 vs Dodge County 4 1/25/2022
W Park of Cottage Grove 5 @ North St. Paul / Tartan 3 1/28/2022
W Park of Cottage Grove 4 @ Irondale / St. Anthony 0 1/29/2022
L Park of Cottage Grove 0 @ White Bear Lake 3 2/1/2022
W Park of Cottage Grove 6 @ Mahtomedi 5 2/4/2022
L Park of Cottage Grove 0 @ Burnsville 6 2/9/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

View or print state tournament brackets

Water Legacy