Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Cretin - Derham Hall ★ ★  
Raiders - St. Paul
Saturday, February 12
Cretin - Derham Hall 4 vs. Rosemount 6 L
Section 3AA Semifinal
record: 17-8-2
coach: Tony Scheid
section: 3AA
Janjet: 6.407
2A ranking: 15
overall ranking: 19
outside link: MSHSL
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Cretin - Derham Hall 3 vs Eden Prairie 1 11/13/2021
L Cretin - Derham Hall 2 vs Blake 5 11/16/2021
W Cretin - Derham Hall 4 vs Woodbury 3 11/20/2021
W Cretin - Derham Hall 4 vs East Ridge 3 11/23/2021
W Cretin - Derham Hall 3 @ Dodge County 0 11/30/2021
W Cretin - Derham Hall 3 @ Holy Family 1 12/2/2021
W Cretin - Derham Hall 5 vs Park of Cottage Grove 1 12/4/2021
T Cretin - Derham Hall 1 @ Stillwater 1 12/7/2021
L Cretin - Derham Hall 2 @ Roseville 3 12/11/2021
W Cretin - Derham Hall 2 vs Mounds View 1 12/14/2021
L Cretin - Derham Hall 2 @ Mound Westonka 3 12/16/2021
L Cretin - Derham Hall 0 vs Hill Murray 3 12/21/2021
T Cretin - Derham Hall 1 @ Roseau 1 12/28/2021
W Cretin - Derham Hall 7 vs Shakopee 2 12/29/2021
W Cretin - Derham Hall 4 vs Chaska - Chanhassen 0 12/30/2021
W Cretin - Derham Hall 7 vs Forest Lake 3 1/4/2022
W Cretin - Derham Hall 6 @ White Bear Lake 2 1/6/2022
W Cretin - Derham Hall 2 @ East Ridge 1 1/15/2022
W Cretin - Derham Hall 5 @ Irondale / St. Anthony 0 1/17/2022
L Cretin - Derham Hall 0 @ Edina 4 1/20/2022
W Cretin - Derham Hall 4 @ Park of Cottage Grove 2 1/21/2022
L Cretin - Derham Hall 2 vs Stillwater 3 1/25/2022
W Cretin - Derham Hall 4 vs Woodbury 1 1/27/2022
W Cretin - Derham Hall 4 @ Forest Lake 1 1/28/2022
L Cretin - Derham Hall 1 @ Orono 4 2/2/2022
W Cretin - Derham Hall 7 vs. Hastings 1 2/9/2022
L Cretin - Derham Hall 4 vs. Rosemount 6 2/12/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets

Stories
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff