Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Holy Family ★ ★  
Fire - Victoria
Thursday, February 2
Holy Family 1 vs. Orono 2 L
Holy Family
Holy Family
18-6-1 @ 6-18-1 Chaska - Chanhassen
Chaska - Chanhassen
Friday, February 10
Section 2AA Quarterfinals
7:00 PM - Victoria Ice Arena
record: 18-6-1
coach: Randy Koeppl
section: 2AA
Janjet: 8.200
2A ranking: 6
overall ranking: 7
outside link: MSHSL
SEASON OVERALL 2A RECORD
2021-2022 4 4 22-5-1
2020-2021 17 12 13-5-2
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Holy Family 3 vs Eastview 0 11/10/2022
W Holy Family 4 @ Wayzata 0 11/15/2022
W Holy Family 5 vs Shakopee 1 11/17/2022
L Holy Family 1 vs Edina 2 12/3/2022
W Holy Family 4 @ Blake 1 12/6/2022
W Holy Family 7 @ Chaska - Chanhassen 2 12/8/2022
W Holy Family 5 vs Roseau 0 12/10/2022
W Holy Family 5 vs Benilde - St. Margaret's 2 12/13/2022
W Holy Family 6 @ Alexandria 1 12/16/2022
L Holy Family 3 @ Moorhead 4 12/17/2022
W Holy Family 2 @ Lakeville South 0 12/19/2022
W Holy Family 8 vs Wayzata 0 12/26/2022
T Holy Family 1 @ Edina 1 12/27/2022
L Holy Family 1 vs Minnetonka 3 12/28/2022
W Holy Family 4 @ Mound Westonka / SWC 3 1/5/2023
L Holy Family 2 vs Gentry Academy 3 1/7/2023
W Holy Family 6 @ Delano / Rockford 0 1/10/2023
W Holy Family 9 vs Wayzata 1 1/12/2023
W Holy Family 5 vs Maple Grove 1 1/14/2023
W Holy Family 8 vs Hutchinson 0 1/17/2023
L Holy Family 0 vs Hill Murray 2 1/19/2023
W Holy Family 3 vs Mound Westonka / SWC 1 1/24/2023
W Holy Family 6 vs Delano / Rockford 0 1/26/2023
W Holy Family 10 vs Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 0 1/31/2023
L Holy Family 1 vs Orono 2 2/2/2023
Holy Family vs. Chaska - Chanhassen 2/10/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Minnetonka9.417
2.Andover9.360
3.Hill Murray9.304
4.Gentry Academy8.913
5.Edina8.800
6.Holy Family8.200
7.Maple Grove8.042
8.Centennial / SLP7.840
9.Stillwater7.720
10.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.625
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad8.680
2.Simley7.920
3.Proctor / Hermantown7.800
4.Orono7.792
5.South St. Paul7.400
6.Mound Westonka / SWC7.200
7.Holy Angels7.160
8.Fergus Falls7.000
9.Duluth Marshall6.958
10.Crookston6.917

ADVERTISEMENTS

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Water Legacy

See and print Sectional brackets

Stories
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff
Luverne's Kamryn Van Batavia leads her team on a quest for a third consecutive trip to the state tournament.
JAN
9

Plenty of Kammunition

Luverne’s Kamryn Van Batavia reaches a rare milestone in her record-setting career

by Arnie Hamel