Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Holy Family ★ ★  
Fire - Victoria
Friday, February 18
Holy Family 2 vs. Minnetonka 3 L
Section 2AA Final
record: 22-5-1
coach: Randy Koeppl
section: 2AA
Janjet: 7.607
2A ranking: 4
overall ranking: 4
outside link: MSHSL
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Holy Family 3 @ Warroad 2 11/12/2021
W Holy Family 4 @ Shakopee 1 11/18/2021
T Holy Family 2 @ Maple Grove 2 11/20/2021
W Holy Family 5 vs Chaska - Chanhassen 0 11/23/2021
L Holy Family 0 @ Edina 4 11/30/2021
L Holy Family 1 vs Cretin - Derham Hall 3 12/2/2021
W Holy Family 4 @ Wayzata 2 12/4/2021
W Holy Family 4 vs Moorhead 1 12/11/2021
W Holy Family 6 @ Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 0 12/16/2021
W Holy Family 6 vs Alexandria 2 12/18/2021
W Holy Family 1 @ Blake 0 12/28/2021
W Holy Family 4 @ Hill Murray 1 12/29/2021
W Holy Family 4 @ Stillwater 3 12/30/2021
W Holy Family 5 @ Benilde - St. Margaret's 4 1/4/2022
W Holy Family 6 vs Mound Westonka 1 1/6/2022
L Holy Family 2 @ Hill Murray 3 1/7/2022
W Holy Family 4 @ Gentry Academy 2 1/13/2022
W Holy Family 5 vs Centennial / SLP 1 1/15/2022
W Holy Family 13 @ Hutchinson 1 1/18/2022
W Holy Family 4 vs Blake 2 1/22/2022
W Holy Family 6 @ Mound Westonka 0 1/25/2022
W Holy Family 8 vs Delano / Rockford 2 1/27/2022
L Holy Family 2 @ Edina 3 1/29/2022
W Holy Family 6 @ Delano / Rockford 1 2/4/2022
W Holy Family 2 vs Stillwater 0 2/5/2022
W Holy Family 3 vs. Prior Lake 0 2/11/2022
W Holy Family 3 vs Shakopee 1 2/15/2022
L Holy Family 2 vs Minnetonka 3 2/18/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

View or print state tournament brackets

Mary Beth Werkmeister, Realtor

Water Legacy

Stories
Luverne's Kamryn Van Batavia leads her team on a quest for a third consecutive trip to the state tournament.
JAN
9

Plenty of Kammunition

Luverne’s Kamryn Van Batavia reaches a rare milestone in her record-setting career

by Arnie Hamel
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff