Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Woodbury ★ ★  
Royals
Saturday, February 12
Woodbury 1 vs. Hill Murray 7 L
Section 4AA Quarterfinal
record: 14-12-0
coach: Patricia Crowley
section: 4AA
Janjet: 5.231
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Woodbury High School, St. Croix Lutheran Academy, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Nova Classical Academy, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Twin Cities Academy High School, Great River School
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Woodbury 2 @ Mound Westonka 6 11/11/2021
W Woodbury 4 vs Albert Lea 1 11/16/2021
L Woodbury 3 @ Cretin - Derham Hall 4 11/20/2021
W Woodbury 3 vs Park of Cottage Grove 1 11/23/2021
L Woodbury 1 vs Stillwater 5 11/30/2021
W Woodbury 4 @ North St. Paul / Tartan 1 12/3/2021
L Woodbury 1 @ East Ridge 4 12/7/2021
W Woodbury 5 vs Armstrong / Cooper 0 12/9/2021
L Woodbury 2 @ Mounds View 7 12/11/2021
W Woodbury 1 @ Irondale / St. Anthony 0 12/14/2021
W Woodbury 4 vs Forest Lake 1 12/17/2021
W Woodbury 6 vs Visitation 0 12/22/2021
W Woodbury 4 vs Eagan 3 12/29/2021
W Woodbury 4 @ South St. Paul 2 12/30/2021
L Woodbury 0 vs Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 3 12/31/2021
W Woodbury 2 vs White Bear Lake 1 1/4/2022
L Woodbury 0 @ St. Croix Valley, WI 1 1/6/2022
L Woodbury 2 @ Roseville 3 1/8/2022
W Woodbury 3 @ Park of Cottage Grove 0 1/14/2022
W Woodbury 1 @ North St. Paul / Tartan 0 1/17/2022
L Woodbury 0 @ Stillwater 6 1/18/2022
W Woodbury 2 @ Hopkins/Park 0 1/21/2022
L Woodbury 3 vs East Ridge 5 1/25/2022
L Woodbury 1 @ Cretin - Derham Hall 4 1/27/2022
W Woodbury 1 @ White Bear Lake 0 1/29/2022
L Woodbury 1 vs Hill Murray 7 2/12/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

View or print state tournament brackets

Water Legacy

Stories
Woodbury's Jadyn Smith
MAR
6

Offbeat, unsung and overlooked

The inaugural Janjet Awards recognize the myriad ways players contributed to their team's success

Champions have been crowned, seniors have been given their send-offs and team banquets have been held. But before we turn the page and set our sights ...

by JanJet staff