Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
South St. Paul ★  
Packers
Tuesday, November 22
South St. Paul 2 @ Mound Westonka / SWC 1 W
South St. Paul
South St. Paul
4-1-0 vs 3-1-0
2A: 6
All: 8
Hill Murray
Hill Murray
Saturday, December 3
2:00 PM - SSP - Doug Woog Arena
record: 4-1-0
coach: David Palmquist
section: 4A
Janjet: 9.800
1A ranking: 5
overall ranking: 20
outside link: MSHSL
SEASON OVERALL 1A RECORD
2021-2022 36 10 16-12-2
2020-2021 32 9 12-7-1
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W South St. Paul 4 vs New Ulm 0 11/12/2022
W South St. Paul 2 vs Delano / Rockford 0 11/15/2022
W South St. Paul 3 @ Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 0 11/18/2022
L South St. Paul 3 @ Proctor / Hermantown 6 11/19/2022
W South St. Paul 2 @ Mound Westonka / SWC 1 11/22/2022
South St. Paul vs Hill Murray 12/3/2022
South St. Paul vs North St. Paul / Tartan 12/6/2022
South St. Paul vs Hopkins/Park 12/9/2022
South St. Paul @ Chisago Lakes 12/15/2022
South St. Paul vs Hastings 12/16/2022
South St. Paul @ Two Rivers / St. Paul 12/20/2022
South St. Paul vs Hibbing / Chisholm 12/26/2022
South St. Paul @ Simley 1/3/2023
South St. Paul vs Orono 1/6/2023
South St. Paul @ North St. Paul / Tartan 1/10/2023
South St. Paul @ Visitation 1/13/2023
South St. Paul vs White Bear Lake 1/17/2023
South St. Paul @ Hastings 1/20/2023
South St. Paul vs Red Wing 1/21/2023
South St. Paul vs Two Rivers / St. Paul 1/24/2023
South St. Paul vs Simley 1/27/2023
South St. Paul vs Minneapolis 1/28/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Holy Family12.667
2.Maple Grove12.500
3.Lakeville South11.667
4.Gentry Academy11.500
5.East Ridge11.250
6.Apple Valley11.000
6.Hill Murray11.000
6.Andover11.000
6.Edina11.000
10.Centennial / SLP10.800
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad11.667
2.Holy Angels11.333
3.Dodge County10.400
4.Proctor / Hermantown10.250
5.South St. Paul9.800
6.Luverne9.600
7.Crookston9.167
8.Orono9.000
9.Mankato East8.667
10.Moose Lake Area8.600

ADVERTISEMENTS

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Water Legacy

Stories
Kate Johnson (center) and the Warroad Warriors are primed for a return trip to the state tournament.
FEB
7

Let the games begin!

Section playoffs open in Class 1A, with Warroad looking strong again and a logjam of contenders in Section 5A battling for one spot at state

by JanJet staff