Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Hill Murray ★ ★  
Pioneers - Maplewood
Saturday, February 4
Hill Murray 4 @ Maple Grove 1 W
Hill Murray
Hill Murray
20-2-1 vs 15-7-2
2A: 10
All: 14
Benilde - St. Margaret's
Benilde - St. Margaret's
Tuesday, February 7
7:00 PM - Aldrich Arena
record: 20-2-1
coach: Shawn Reid
section: 4AA
Janjet: 9.304
2A ranking: 3
overall ranking: 3
outside link: MSHSL
SEASON OVERALL 2A RECORD
2021-2022 14 12 18-9-1
2020-2021 6 3 14-3-0
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Hill Murray 3 vs Stillwater 0 11/11/2022
W Hill Murray 2 @ Eden Prairie 0 11/18/2022
W Hill Murray 6 vs North Wright County 1 11/22/2022
L Hill Murray 1 vs Edina 3 12/1/2022
W Hill Murray 4 @ South St. Paul 0 12/3/2022
W Hill Murray 5 vs Rogers 1 12/10/2022
W Hill Murray 12 @ Two Rivers / St. Paul 0 12/13/2022
L Hill Murray 1 @ Minnetonka 2 12/17/2022
W Hill Murray 8 @ North St. Paul / Tartan 0 12/20/2022
W Hill Murray 6 @ Roseau 3 12/27/2022
W Hill Murray 6 @ Benilde - St. Margaret's 1 12/28/2022
W Hill Murray 6 vs Shakopee 1 12/29/2022
W Hill Murray 6 vs Moorhead 1 1/6/2023
T Hill Murray 3 vs Warroad 3 1/7/2023
W Hill Murray 3 vs Simley 2 1/13/2023
W Hill Murray 2 @ Andover 1 1/14/2023
W Hill Murray 2 @ Holy Family 0 1/19/2023
W Hill Murray 7 vs Wayzata 0 1/21/2023
W Hill Murray 8 vs Farmington 2 1/24/2023
W Hill Murray 4 vs Proctor / Hermantown 0 1/27/2023
W Hill Murray 4 @ Holy Angels 0 1/31/2023
W Hill Murray 6 @ Hastings 0 2/3/2023
W Hill Murray 4 @ Maple Grove 1 2/4/2023
Hill Murray vs Benilde - St. Margaret's 2/7/2023
Hill Murray vs North St. Paul / Tartan 2/11/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Minnetonka9.417
2.Andover9.360
3.Hill Murray9.304
4.Gentry Academy8.913
5.Edina8.800
6.Holy Family8.200
7.Maple Grove8.042
8.Centennial / SLP7.840
9.Stillwater7.720
10.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.625
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad8.680
2.Simley7.920
3.Proctor / Hermantown7.800
4.Orono7.792
5.South St. Paul7.400
6.Mound Westonka / SWC7.200
7.Holy Angels7.160
8.Fergus Falls7.000
9.Duluth Marshall6.958
10.Crookston6.917

ADVERTISEMENTS

See and print Sectional brackets

Water Legacy

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Stories
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff