Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
East Ridge ★ ★  
Raptors - Woodbury
Saturday, February 4
East Ridge 0 @ Roseville / Mahtomedi 2 L
East Ridge
East Ridge
14-10-0 vs 17-7-1
2A: 15
All: 19
Roseville / Mahtomedi
Roseville / Mahtomedi
Friday, February 10
Section 4AA Quarterfinal
7:45 PM - Roseville Ice Arena
record: 14-10-0
coach: Kim McClintick
section: 4AA
Janjet: 6.625
2A ranking: 23
outside link: MSHSL
SEASON OVERALL 2A RECORD
2021-2022 38 27 14-11-1
2020-2021 30 22 12-7-0
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W East Ridge 2 @ Eagan 1 11/12/2022
W East Ridge 7 @ Forest Lake 4 11/15/2022
W East Ridge 5 vs Cretin - Derham Hall 1 11/19/2022
W East Ridge 4 @ Hastings 1 11/22/2022
W East Ridge 11 @ Mounds View / Irondale 3 12/1/2022
W East Ridge 6 vs Park of Cottage Grove 3 12/6/2022
L East Ridge 0 @ Woodbury 1 12/10/2022
L East Ridge 1 vs Stillwater 3 12/13/2022
W East Ridge 5 vs Roseville / Mahtomedi 4 12/17/2022
W East Ridge 4 vs Forest Lake 3 12/20/2022
L East Ridge 3 @ Northfield 5 12/28/2022
L East Ridge 2 @ Simley 4 12/29/2022
L East Ridge 4 @ Farmington 7 12/30/2022
L East Ridge 2 @ Cretin - Derham Hall 4 1/3/2023
L East Ridge 1 @ Centennial / SLP 2 1/5/2023
W East Ridge 5 vs Owatonna 3 1/7/2023
W East Ridge 5 @ White Bear Lake 0 1/10/2023
W East Ridge 4 vs North St. Paul / Tartan 1 1/12/2023
L East Ridge 3 vs White Bear Lake 4 1/14/2023
W East Ridge 2 @ Park of Cottage Grove 1 1/17/2023
W East Ridge 6 vs Woodbury 2 1/21/2023
L East Ridge 0 @ Stillwater 4 1/24/2023
W East Ridge 4 @ Blaine 3 1/28/2023
L East Ridge 0 @ Roseville / Mahtomedi 2 2/4/2023
East Ridge @ Roseville / Mahtomedi 2/10/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Minnetonka9.417
2.Andover9.360
3.Hill Murray9.304
4.Gentry Academy8.913
5.Edina8.800
6.Holy Family8.200
7.Maple Grove8.042
8.Centennial / SLP7.840
9.Stillwater7.720
10.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.625
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad8.680
2.Simley7.920
3.Proctor / Hermantown7.800
4.Orono7.792
5.South St. Paul7.400
6.Mound Westonka / SWC7.200
7.Holy Angels7.160
8.Fergus Falls7.000
9.Duluth Marshall6.958
10.Crookston6.917

ADVERTISEMENTS

The Herb Brooks Foundation

See and print Sectional brackets

Water Legacy