Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Gentry Academy ★ ★  
Stars - Vadnais Heights
Saturday, February 26
Gentry Academy 0 @ Edina 3 L
record: 23-8-0
coach: Paige Jahnke
section: 4AA
Janjet: 7.032
2A ranking: 8
overall ranking: 10
outside link: MSHSL
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Gentry Academy 3 vs Blake 1 11/13/2021
L Gentry Academy 4 @ Rosemount 5 11/16/2021
L Gentry Academy 1 vs Andover 5 11/18/2021
W Gentry Academy 14 @ Albert Lea 0 11/20/2021
W Gentry Academy 3 vs Wayzata 2 11/27/2021
W Gentry Academy 4 @ Minneapolis 1 11/30/2021
W Gentry Academy 4 vs Maple Grove 1 12/9/2021
W Gentry Academy 13 vs Chisago Lakes 5 12/14/2021
W Gentry Academy 4 @ Orono 0 12/17/2021
W Gentry Academy 9 vs East Ridge 0 12/21/2021
W Gentry Academy 6 vs Stillwater 2 12/28/2021
W Gentry Academy 4 vs Breck 0 12/29/2021
L Gentry Academy 1 @ Blake 3 12/30/2021
W Gentry Academy 12 vs Red Wing 0 1/3/2022
L Gentry Academy 1 @ Maple Grove 3 1/6/2022
L Gentry Academy 0 @ Benilde - St. Margaret's 6 1/8/2022
L Gentry Academy 2 vs Holy Family 4 1/13/2022
W Gentry Academy 4 @ Owatonna 2 1/15/2022
W Gentry Academy 12 vs Hutchinson 0 1/21/2022
W Gentry Academy 6 @ Duluth Marshall 0 1/25/2022
W Gentry Academy 4 @ Stillwater 2 1/27/2022
W Gentry Academy 3 @ Blake 1 2/3/2022
W Gentry Academy 6 @ Bemidji 0 2/4/2022
W Gentry Academy 6 @ East Grand Forks 1 2/5/2022
W Gentry Academy 7 @ Hudson, WI 1 2/8/2022
W Gentry Academy 9 vs White Bear Lake 0 2/12/2022
W Gentry Academy 4 vs Roseville 1 2/15/2022
W Gentry Academy 4 vs Hill Murray 3 2/17/2022
W Gentry Academy 2 vs Maple Grove 1 2/24/2022
L Gentry Academy 1 vs Andover 5 2/25/2022
L Gentry Academy 0 @ Edina 3 2/26/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

View or print state tournament brackets

Water Legacy

Stories
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff
Grace Sadura and her Minnetonka teammates celebrate her game-winning overtime goal against Holy Family in the Section 2AA final.
FEB
20

Elevate to State

The Minnetonka Skippers are looking to emerge as state champs in a strong field that includes defending champion Edina and undefeated Andover.

The rivalry between Edina and Andover in girls high school hockey is on the verge of becoming something akin to the fiercely competitive women’s riv...

by Arnie Hamel