Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Moorhead ★ ★  
Spuds
Saturday, February 4
Moorhead 3 vs. Brainerd / Little Falls 1 W
Moorhead
Moorhead
17-8-0 @ 5-19-1 Sartell / Sauk Rapids
Sartell / Sauk Rapids
Tuesday, February 7
Section 8AA Quarterfinal
7:00 PM - Moorhead Sports Center
record: 17-8-0
coach: Ryan Kraft
section: 8AA
Janjet: 7.480
2A ranking: 13
overall ranking: 17
outside link: MSHSL
SEASON OVERALL 2A RECORD
2021-2022 23 18 20-9-0
2020-2021 34 24 11-8-1
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Moorhead 4 vs Lakeville North 2 11/12/2022
W Moorhead 6 vs Buffalo 1 11/19/2022
L Moorhead 3 vs Blake 4 11/26/2022
W Moorhead 5 vs Elk River / Zimmerman 0 11/28/2022
W Moorhead 8 @ Wayzata 1 12/2/2022
L Moorhead 1 @ Minnetonka 2 12/3/2022
W Moorhead 9 @ Brainerd / Little Falls 1 12/9/2022
W Moorhead 4 vs Holy Family 3 12/17/2022
W Moorhead 5 vs Roseau 2 12/20/2022
L Moorhead 0 vs Andover 7 12/26/2022
L Moorhead 1 vs Maple Grove 5 12/27/2022
W Moorhead 5 @ Wayzata 1 12/28/2022
L Moorhead 1 @ Hill Murray 6 1/6/2023
W Moorhead 4 @ St. Cloud 1 1/7/2023
W Moorhead 4 vs Alexandria 1 1/10/2023
W Moorhead 6 vs Sartell / Sauk Rapids 1 1/12/2023
W Moorhead 2 @ North Wright County 1 1/13/2023
W Moorhead 10 @ East Grand Forks 1 1/17/2023
W Moorhead 4 @ Roseau 3 1/19/2023
L Moorhead 2 vs Warroad 3 1/21/2023
W Moorhead 6 vs Fargo Davies, ND 0 1/24/2023
L Moorhead 0 vs Andover 5 1/28/2023
W Moorhead 3 vs Bemidji 0 1/31/2023
L Moorhead 2 @ Warroad 7 2/2/2023
W Moorhead 3 vs Brainerd / Little Falls 1 2/4/2023
Moorhead vs. Sartell / Sauk Rapids 2/7/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Minnetonka9.417
2.Andover9.360
3.Hill Murray9.304
4.Gentry Academy8.913
5.Edina8.800
6.Holy Family8.200
7.Maple Grove8.042
8.Centennial / SLP7.840
9.Stillwater7.720
10.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.625
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad8.680
2.Simley7.920
3.Proctor / Hermantown7.800
4.Orono7.792
5.South St. Paul7.400
6.Mound Westonka / SWC7.200
7.Holy Angels7.160
8.Fergus Falls7.000
9.Duluth Marshall6.958
10.Crookston6.917

ADVERTISEMENTS

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Water Legacy

See and print Sectional brackets

Stories
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff