Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Centennial / SLP ★ ★  
Cougars - Circle Pines
Friday, February 24
Centennial / SLP 2 @ Moorhead 6 L
record: 20-8-2
coach: Sean Molin
section: 5AA
Janjet: 7.800
2A ranking: 8
overall ranking: 9
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Centennial High School, Spring Lake Park High School
SEASON OVERALL 2A RECORD
2022-2023 9 8 20-8-2
2021-2022 15 13 18-9-1
2020-2021 24 18 16-6-0
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Centennial / SLP 0 vs Maple Grove 2 11/12/2022
W Centennial / SLP 7 vs Rosemount 2 11/15/2022
W Centennial / SLP 4 vs Forest Lake 1 11/17/2022
W Centennial / SLP 3 vs Elk River / Zimmerman 1 11/19/2022
W Centennial / SLP 7 @ Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 1 11/22/2022
W Centennial / SLP 5 vs Armstrong / Cooper 2 12/3/2022
W Centennial / SLP 5 @ Anoka 0 12/6/2022
T Centennial / SLP 0 vs Mounds View / Irondale 0 12/8/2022
L Centennial / SLP 3 vs Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 4 12/13/2022
W Centennial / SLP 6 @ Wayzata 2 12/15/2022
T Centennial / SLP 1 vs Rogers 1 12/17/2022
W Centennial / SLP 5 vs Blake 3 12/27/2022
L Centennial / SLP 4 @ Gentry Academy 7 12/28/2022
W Centennial / SLP 4 @ Breck 2 12/29/2022
W Centennial / SLP 2 vs East Ridge 1 1/5/2023
W Centennial / SLP 6 vs Osseo/Park Center 3 1/10/2023
W Centennial / SLP 3 @ Rogers 0 1/14/2023
L Centennial / SLP 1 @ Maple Grove 5 1/17/2023
W Centennial / SLP 6 vs Cretin - Derham Hall 0 1/19/2023
W Centennial / SLP 3 vs Blaine 0 1/21/2023
L Centennial / SLP 1 @ Andover 7 1/24/2023
W Centennial / SLP 6 @ North Wright County 0 1/28/2023
W Centennial / SLP 1 @ Elk River / Zimmerman 0 1/31/2023
W Centennial / SLP 4 @ White Bear Lake 0 2/2/2023
L Centennial / SLP 1 @ Blake 3 2/4/2023
W Centennial / SLP 8 vs Mounds View / Irondale 0 2/11/2023
W Centennial / SLP 5 vs North Wright County 2 2/14/2023
W Centennial / SLP 2 vs Maple Grove 1 2/17/2023
L Centennial / SLP 2 vs Minnetonka 3 2/23/2023
L Centennial / SLP 2 @ Moorhead 6 2/24/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Gentry Academy9.034
2.Andover9.032
3.Minnetonka8.800
4.Edina8.733
5.Hill Murray8.667
6.Holy Family8.107
7.Maple Grove7.926
8.Centennial / SLP7.800
9.Moorhead7.742
10.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.704
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad8.667
2.Orono7.733
3.South St. Paul7.533
4.Simley7.519
5.Proctor / Hermantown7.433
6.Mound Westonka / SWC7.111
7.Holy Angels6.963
8.Duluth Marshall6.926
9.Crookston6.769
10.Mankato East6.655

ADVERTISEMENTS

The Herb Brooks Foundation

View or print state tournament brackets

Water Legacy

Stories

Warning: Undefined variable $storyID in /home/janjet/janjet.com/teamstoriesinclude.php on line 25
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff