Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Maple Grove ★ ★  
Crimson
Saturday, February 26
Maple Grove 1 vs. Burnsville 2 L
record: 21-8-2
coach: Jim Koltes
section: 5AA
Janjet: 6.968
2A ranking: 11
overall ranking: 13
outside link: MSHSL
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Maple Grove 6 vs Delano / Rockford 0 11/16/2021
T Maple Grove 2 vs Holy Family 2 11/20/2021
W Maple Grove 6 vs Blake 2 11/23/2021
W Maple Grove 3 vs Alexandria 0 11/27/2021
L Maple Grove 3 @ Wayzata 4 12/2/2021
W Maple Grove 4 @ Blaine 3 12/4/2021
W Maple Grove 4 vs Osseo/Park Center 0 12/7/2021
L Maple Grove 1 vs Gentry Academy 4 12/9/2021
W Maple Grove 3 @ Elk River / Zimmerman 2 12/14/2021
W Maple Grove 5 @ Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 1 12/18/2021
T Maple Grove 1 vs Northfield 1 12/21/2021
W Maple Grove 5 vs Wayzata 3 12/27/2021
L Maple Grove 2 @ Andover 6 12/28/2021
L Maple Grove 0 @ Edina 3 12/29/2021
W Maple Grove 3 vs Rogers 2 1/4/2022
W Maple Grove 3 vs Gentry Academy 1 1/6/2022
L Maple Grove 1 vs Andover 2 1/11/2022
W Maple Grove 4 @ Osseo/Park Center 1 1/15/2022
W Maple Grove 2 @ Centennial / SLP 1 1/18/2022
W Maple Grove 3 vs Elk River / Zimmerman 0 1/20/2022
W Maple Grove 4 vs Blaine 3 1/22/2022
W Maple Grove 3 @ Armstrong / Cooper 2 1/25/2022
W Maple Grove 7 vs Anoka 0 1/31/2022
W Maple Grove 10 vs Hutchinson 1 2/1/2022
L Maple Grove 2 @ Hill Murray 3 2/5/2022
W Maple Grove 6 vs Irondale / St. Anthony 0 2/12/2022
W Maple Grove 6 vs Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 1 2/15/2022
W Maple Grove 4 vs Centennial / SLP 2 2/18/2022
L Maple Grove 1 vs Gentry Academy 2 2/24/2022
W Maple Grove 3 vs Brainerd / Little Falls 0 2/25/2022
L Maple Grove 1 vs Burnsville 2 2/26/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

Mary Beth Werkmeister, Realtor

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets

Stories
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff
Grace Sadura and her Minnetonka teammates celebrate her game-winning overtime goal against Holy Family in the Section 2AA final.
FEB
20

Elevate to State

The Minnetonka Skippers are looking to emerge as state champs in a strong field that includes defending champion Edina and undefeated Andover.

The rivalry between Edina and Andover in girls high school hockey is on the verge of becoming something akin to the fiercely competitive women’s riv...

by Arnie Hamel