Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Duluth Marshall ★  
Hilltoppers - Duluth
Wednesday, February 16
Duluth Marshall 0 vs. Proctor / Hermantown 3 L
Section 7A final
record: 17-8-0
coach: Amanda Boulier
section: 7A
Janjet: 5.720
1A ranking: 9
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Marshall School, Duluth, Lakeview Christian Academy
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Duluth Marshall 4 vs Breck 2 11/13/2021
W Duluth Marshall 11 @ Duluth 3 11/16/2021
L Duluth Marshall 0 vs Edina 8 11/19/2021
W Duluth Marshall 8 vs North Shore 0 11/30/2021
W Duluth Marshall 3 vs Brainerd / Little Falls 1 12/4/2021
W Duluth Marshall 4 vs Hibbing / Chisholm 0 12/7/2021
W Duluth Marshall 9 vs Pine City Area 1 12/17/2021
W Duluth Marshall 4 vs North Shore 1 12/21/2021
W Duluth Marshall 2 @ Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1 1/4/2022
W Duluth Marshall 5 vs Rock Ridge 1 1/6/2022
L Duluth Marshall 0 @ Grand Rapids / Greenway 5 1/11/2022
W Duluth Marshall 3 @ Moose Lake Area 1 1/13/2022
L Duluth Marshall 7 @ Chisago Lakes 8 1/15/2022
W Duluth Marshall 14 @ International Falls 0 1/17/2022
W Duluth Marshall 3 @ Hibbing / Chisholm 1 1/20/2022
L Duluth Marshall 0 vs Gentry Academy 6 1/25/2022
W Duluth Marshall 4 vs Moose Lake Area 1 1/27/2022
L Duluth Marshall 1 @ Blake 4 1/28/2022
L Duluth Marshall 2 @ Blake 5 1/29/2022
W Duluth Marshall 9 vs Superior, WI 0 1/31/2022
L Duluth Marshall 1 @ Proctor / Hermantown 2 2/2/2022
W Duluth Marshall 6 vs Thief River Falls 0 2/5/2022
W Duluth Marshall 2 vs Rock Ridge 0 2/8/2022
W Duluth Marshall 5 vs Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1 2/12/2022
L Duluth Marshall 0 vs Proctor / Hermantown 3 2/16/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets

Stories
Kate Johnson (center) and the Warroad Warriors are primed for a return trip to the state tournament.
FEB
7

Let the games begin!

Section playoffs open in Class 1A, with Warroad looking strong again and a logjam of contenders in Section 5A battling for one spot at state

by JanJet staff
Woodbury's Jadyn Smith
MAR
6

Offbeat, unsung and overlooked

The inaugural Janjet Awards recognize the myriad ways players contributed to their team's success

Champions have been crowned, seniors have been given their send-offs and team banquets have been held. But before we turn the page and set our sights ...

by JanJet staff