Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Benilde - St. Margaret's ★ ★  
Red Knights - St Louis Park
Friday, February 18
Benilde - St. Margaret's 1 vs. Edina 4 L
Section 6AA Final
record: 20-6-2
coach: Kelly Pannek & Kevin Gray
section: 6AA
Janjet: 7.393
2A ranking: 6
overall ranking: 7
outside link: MSHSL
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Benilde - St. Margaret's 2 @ Andover 3 11/11/2021
T Benilde - St. Margaret's 1 vs Warroad 1 11/19/2021
L Benilde - St. Margaret's 1 vs Wayzata 2 11/23/2021
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 3 @ Stillwater 1 12/2/2021
L Benilde - St. Margaret's 1 @ Edina 3 12/7/2021
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 4 vs Proctor / Hermantown 1 12/18/2021
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 4 vs Eden Prairie 2 12/21/2021
L Benilde - St. Margaret's 1 vs Blake 4 12/23/2021
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 3 @ Chaska - Chanhassen 0 12/28/2021
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 4 vs Eden Prairie 0 12/29/2021
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 3 @ North Wright County 0 12/30/2021
L Benilde - St. Margaret's 4 vs Holy Family 5 1/4/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 4 vs Chaska - Chanhassen 0 1/6/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 6 vs Gentry Academy 0 1/8/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 4 @ Blake 1 1/13/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 3 vs Holy Angels 2 1/15/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 2 vs Hill Murray 1 1/18/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 2 vs Minneapolis 1 1/20/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 9 @ New Prague 0 1/22/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 7 vs Bloomington Jefferson 0 1/27/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 4 @ Chaska - Chanhassen 1 1/29/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 6 @ Breck 0 2/1/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 6 vs Orono 1 2/3/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 7 @ Waconia 0 2/4/2022
T Benilde - St. Margaret's 3 @ Hill Murray 3 2/8/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 6 vs. Minnehaha United 1 2/12/2022
W Benilde - St. Margaret's 2 vs Wayzata 0 2/16/2022
L Benilde - St. Margaret's 1 vs Edina 4 2/18/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

View or print state tournament brackets

Water Legacy

Stories
Luverne's Kamryn Van Batavia leads her team on a quest for a third consecutive trip to the state tournament.
JAN
9

Plenty of Kammunition

Luverne’s Kamryn Van Batavia reaches a rare milestone in her record-setting career

by Arnie Hamel
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff