Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Osseo/Park Center ★ ★  
Orioles - Osseo
Saturday, February 12
Osseo/Park Center 0 vs. Centennial / SLP 2 L
Section 5AA Quarterfinal
record: 11-15-0
coach: Jeremy Lewis
section: 5AA
Janjet: 4.808
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Osseo High School, Maranatha Christian Academy, Fridley High School, Totino-Grace High School, Legacy Christian Academy, Park Center High School
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Osseo/Park Center 1 @ Blaine 2 11/13/2021
W Osseo/Park Center 4 @ Two Rivers / St. Paul 2 11/16/2021
W Osseo/Park Center 5 vs Hopkins/Park 0 11/20/2021
W Osseo/Park Center 2 @ Dodge County 0 11/23/2021
L Osseo/Park Center 2 vs Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 3 11/30/2021
L Osseo/Park Center 4 vs Roseau 5 12/4/2021
L Osseo/Park Center 0 @ Maple Grove 4 12/7/2021
W Osseo/Park Center 5 @ Northern Tier 2 12/11/2021
W Osseo/Park Center 4 @ Armstrong / Cooper 0 12/14/2021
W Osseo/Park Center 2 vs Anoka 1 12/18/2021
W Osseo/Park Center 7 vs White Bear Lake 1 12/21/2021
W Osseo/Park Center 4 @ Bloomington Jefferson 0 12/29/2021
L Osseo/Park Center 2 @ Fergus Falls 4 12/30/2021
W Osseo/Park Center 2 @ Bemidji 1 12/31/2021
L Osseo/Park Center 4 vs Elk River / Zimmerman 5 1/4/2022
L Osseo/Park Center 1 vs Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2 1/8/2022
L Osseo/Park Center 1 vs Centennial / SLP 2 1/11/2022
W Osseo/Park Center 2 vs Armstrong / Cooper 0 1/13/2022
L Osseo/Park Center 1 vs Maple Grove 4 1/15/2022
L Osseo/Park Center 0 @ Rogers 5 1/18/2022
L Osseo/Park Center 2 vs St. Cloud 4 1/22/2022
L Osseo/Park Center 1 vs Blaine 4 1/25/2022
W Osseo/Park Center 5 vs Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 4 1/29/2022
L Osseo/Park Center 0 @ Andover 7 1/31/2022
L Osseo/Park Center 0 @ Anoka 1 2/5/2022
L Osseo/Park Center 0 vs Centennial / SLP 2 2/12/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

View or print state tournament brackets

Water Legacy