Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Elk River / Zimmerman ★ ★  
Elks - Elk River
Saturday, February 4
Elk River / Zimmerman 2 vs. Rogers 1 W
Elk River / Zimmerman
Elk River / Zimmerman
8-14-2 vs 14-7-4
2A: 28
Duluth
Duluth
Thursday, February 9
Section 7AA Quarterfinal
7:00 PM -
record: 8-14-2
coach: Brian Ballenger
section: 7AA
Janjet: 5.750
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Elk River High School, Zimmerman High School
SEASON OVERALL 2A RECORD
2021-2022 26 20 14-13-1
2020-2021 50 32 11-9-0
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Elk River / Zimmerman 0 @ Minnetonka 3 11/12/2022
W Elk River / Zimmerman 2 vs Eastview 0 11/17/2022
L Elk River / Zimmerman 1 @ Centennial / SLP 3 11/19/2022
W Elk River / Zimmerman 5 @ Blaine 1 11/22/2022
L Elk River / Zimmerman 0 @ Moorhead 5 11/28/2022
W Elk River / Zimmerman 6 vs Anoka 1 12/3/2022
L Elk River / Zimmerman 3 vs Blaine 4 12/6/2022
W Elk River / Zimmerman 4 @ Forest Lake 0 12/8/2022
L Elk River / Zimmerman 0 @ Maple Grove 3 12/13/2022
L Elk River / Zimmerman 0 vs Andover 6 12/17/2022
L Elk River / Zimmerman 3 vs Woodbury 4 12/26/2022
L Elk River / Zimmerman 2 vs Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 3 12/27/2022
W Elk River / Zimmerman 4 @ Hibbing / Chisholm 1 12/28/2022
W Elk River / Zimmerman 4 vs Osseo/Park Center 2 1/3/2023
L Elk River / Zimmerman 2 vs Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 3 1/7/2023
L Elk River / Zimmerman 1 @ Rogers 2 1/10/2023
L Elk River / Zimmerman 1 @ Grand Rapids / Greenway 3 1/13/2023
W Elk River / Zimmerman 6 @ Armstrong / Cooper 0 1/17/2023
T Elk River / Zimmerman 1 vs Roseville / Mahtomedi 1 1/19/2023
L Elk River / Zimmerman 2 @ Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 3 1/24/2023
L Elk River / Zimmerman 0 vs Brainerd / Little Falls 1 1/28/2023
L Elk River / Zimmerman 0 vs Centennial / SLP 1 1/31/2023
T Elk River / Zimmerman 2 @ Duluth 2 2/2/2023
W Elk River / Zimmerman 2 vs Rogers 1 2/4/2023
Elk River / Zimmerman vs Duluth 2/9/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Minnetonka9.417
2.Andover9.360
3.Hill Murray9.304
4.Gentry Academy8.913
5.Edina8.800
6.Holy Family8.200
7.Maple Grove8.042
8.Centennial / SLP7.840
9.Stillwater7.720
10.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.625
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad8.680
2.Simley7.920
3.Proctor / Hermantown7.800
4.Orono7.792
5.South St. Paul7.400
6.Mound Westonka / SWC7.200
7.Holy Angels7.160
8.Fergus Falls7.000
9.Duluth Marshall6.958
10.Crookston6.917

ADVERTISEMENTS

See and print Sectional brackets

Water Legacy

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Stories
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff