Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Armstrong / Cooper ★ ★  
Hawks - Robbinsdale
Saturday, February 12
Armstrong / Cooper 0 vs. Blake 5 L
Section 6AA Quarterfinal
record: 11-14-1
coach: Matt Cook
section: 6AA
Janjet: 4.731
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Robbinsdale Armstrong High School, Robbinsdale Cooper High School
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Armstrong / Cooper 6 @ Minnehaha United 3 11/12/2021
L Armstrong / Cooper 5 @ Bloomington Jefferson 8 11/13/2021
L Armstrong / Cooper 1 @ Holy Angels 8 11/18/2021
W Armstrong / Cooper 5 vs Minneapolis 0 11/23/2021
W Armstrong / Cooper 7 vs Two Rivers / St. Paul 4 11/30/2021
L Armstrong / Cooper 0 @ Andover 11 12/7/2021
L Armstrong / Cooper 0 @ Woodbury 5 12/9/2021
L Armstrong / Cooper 0 vs Osseo/Park Center 4 12/14/2021
W Armstrong / Cooper 3 vs Princeton 0 12/16/2021
T Armstrong / Cooper 1 @ Blaine 1 12/18/2021
L Armstrong / Cooper 1 vs Centennial / SLP 6 12/21/2021
W Armstrong / Cooper 8 vs North Shore 2 12/29/2021
W Armstrong / Cooper 2 @ Bemidji 1 12/30/2021
L Armstrong / Cooper 2 vs Fergus Falls 3 12/31/2021
L Armstrong / Cooper 1 vs Anoka 5 1/4/2022
W Armstrong / Cooper 7 @ Mahtomedi 1 1/5/2022
L Armstrong / Cooper 2 vs Champlin Park / Coon Rapids 9 1/11/2022
L Armstrong / Cooper 0 @ Osseo/Park Center 2 1/13/2022
W Armstrong / Cooper 2 @ Hopkins/Park 0 1/15/2022
L Armstrong / Cooper 2 @ Elk River / Zimmerman 8 1/18/2022
W Armstrong / Cooper 5 @ Northern Tier 1 1/20/2022
L Armstrong / Cooper 2 vs Maple Grove 3 1/25/2022
W Armstrong / Cooper 5 vs Irondale / St. Anthony 3 1/27/2022
W Armstrong / Cooper 3 @ Breck 1 1/29/2022
L Armstrong / Cooper 4 @ Rogers 7 2/2/2022
L Armstrong / Cooper 0 @ Blake 5 2/12/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets

Stories
Woodbury's Jadyn Smith
MAR
6

Offbeat, unsung and overlooked

The inaugural Janjet Awards recognize the myriad ways players contributed to their team's success

Champions have been crowned, seniors have been given their send-offs and team banquets have been held. But before we turn the page and set our sights ...

by JanJet staff