Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Lakeville South ★ ★  
Cougars - Lakeville
Thursday, February 17
Lakeville South 1 vs. Northfield 2 L
Section 1AA Final
record: 25-3-0
coach: Tim Morris
section: 1AA
Janjet: 7.500
2A ranking: 5
overall ranking: 6
outside link: MSHSL
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Lakeville South 2 @ Northfield 4 11/18/2021
W Lakeville South 6 @ Eagan 1 11/20/2021
W Lakeville South 5 vs Farmington 3 11/23/2021
W Lakeville South 5 @ Rosemount 3 12/2/2021
W Lakeville South 6 @ Prior Lake 3 12/4/2021
W Lakeville South 3 @ Burnsville 1 12/9/2021
W Lakeville South 7 @ Apple Valley 2 12/11/2021
W Lakeville South 3 vs Lakeville North 0 12/16/2021
W Lakeville South 6 @ Eastview 1 12/18/2021
W Lakeville South 4 vs Roseville 2 12/21/2021
W Lakeville South 6 vs Anoka 0 12/28/2021
W Lakeville South 6 @ Forest Lake 1 12/29/2021
W Lakeville South 7 @ Blaine 2 12/30/2021
W Lakeville South 5 vs Owatonna 0 1/4/2022
W Lakeville South 6 @ Shakopee 1 1/6/2022
W Lakeville South 6 vs Eagan 0 1/8/2022
W Lakeville South 4 @ Farmington 2 1/13/2022
W Lakeville South 3 vs Rosemount 0 1/15/2022
W Lakeville South 8 @ Dodge County 3 1/18/2022
W Lakeville South 3 vs Prior Lake 0 1/20/2022
L Lakeville South 1 vs Burnsville 3 1/22/2022
W Lakeville South 9 vs Apple Valley 2 1/27/2022
W Lakeville South 4 @ Lakeville North 1 1/29/2022
W Lakeville South 4 vs Eastview 3 2/3/2022
W Lakeville South 2 vs Shakopee 1 2/5/2022
W Lakeville South 11 vs. Rochester Century 0 2/9/2022
W Lakeville South 6 vs Lakeville North 4 2/12/2022
L Lakeville South 1 vs Northfield 2 2/17/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

View or print state tournament brackets

Water Legacy

Stories
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff