Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Chaska - Chanhassen ★ ★  
Storm Hawks - Chaska
Friday, February 11
Chaska - Chanhassen 1 vs. Eden Prairie 2 L
Section 2AA Quarterfinal
record: 11-15-0
coach: Jacqueline Pieper
section: 2AA
Janjet: 5.308
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Chaska High School, Chanhassen High School
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Chaska - Chanhassen 7 @ Minneapolis 3 11/13/2021
L Chaska - Chanhassen 1 @ Orono 7 11/18/2021
L Chaska - Chanhassen 1 vs Wayzata 6 11/20/2021
L Chaska - Chanhassen 0 @ Holy Family 5 11/23/2021
L Chaska - Chanhassen 3 @ Eden Prairie 6 11/27/2021
L Chaska - Chanhassen 0 @ Minnetonka 6 11/30/2021
W Chaska - Chanhassen 5 vs Bloomington Jefferson 3 12/2/2021
W Chaska - Chanhassen 5 vs Buffalo 1 12/7/2021
L Chaska - Chanhassen 2 vs Holy Angels 3 12/9/2021
W Chaska - Chanhassen 4 vs Mound Westonka 3 12/14/2021
W Chaska - Chanhassen 11 vs Waconia 1 12/16/2021
L Chaska - Chanhassen 0 vs Benilde - St. Margaret's 3 12/28/2021
W Chaska - Chanhassen 4 vs Minneapolis 1 12/29/2021
L Chaska - Chanhassen 0 @ Cretin - Derham Hall 4 12/30/2021
L Chaska - Chanhassen 0 @ Edina 5 1/4/2022
L Chaska - Chanhassen 0 @ Benilde - St. Margaret's 4 1/6/2022
W Chaska - Chanhassen 6 vs New Prague 2 1/13/2022
L Chaska - Chanhassen 1 vs Orono 3 1/15/2022
W Chaska - Chanhassen 3 @ Bloomington Jefferson 1 1/20/2022
L Chaska - Chanhassen 2 vs Holy Angels 4 1/22/2022
L Chaska - Chanhassen 0 @ Shakopee 3 1/25/2022
W Chaska - Chanhassen 4 @ Waconia 3 1/27/2022
L Chaska - Chanhassen 1 vs Benilde - St. Margaret's 4 1/29/2022
W Chaska - Chanhassen 3 vs Minneapolis 2 2/3/2022
W Chaska - Chanhassen 2 @ New Prague 0 2/5/2022
L Chaska - Chanhassen 1 @ Eden Prairie 2 2/11/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets