Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton ★  
Lumberjacks - Cloquet
Saturday, February 4
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1 @ Bemidji 1 T
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
8-12-5 @ 13-11-0
1A: 23
Rock Ridge
Rock Ridge
Tuesday, February 7
Section 7A Quarterfinal
7:00 PM - High Seed
record: 8-12-5
coach: Kennedy Houge
section: 7A
Janjet: 5.040
1A ranking: 24
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Cloquet High School, Esko High School, Carlton High School
SEASON OVERALL 1A RECORD
2021-2022 31 7 19-7-1
2020-2021 49 18 9-8-0
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1 @ Anoka 2 11/12/2022
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 0 vs South St. Paul 3 11/18/2022
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2 vs Bloomington Jefferson 3 11/19/2022
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2 @ Moose Lake Area 3 11/22/2022
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 0 @ Orono 2 11/26/2022
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1 vs Grand Rapids / Greenway 5 11/29/2022
T Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 0 vs North Shore 0 12/6/2022
W Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 3 @ Hibbing / Chisholm 0 12/8/2022
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2 vs Duluth 3 12/13/2022
T Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 3 vs Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 12/16/2022
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 0 @ Proctor / Hermantown 4 12/20/2022
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 0 @ Duluth Marshall 1 1/3/2023
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2 vs Osseo/Park Center 3 1/7/2023
W Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 4 vs Superior, WI 3 1/10/2023
T Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 3 @ Duluth 3 1/12/2023
W Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 5 vs Northern Tier 0 1/14/2023
T Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1 vs Moose Lake Area 1 1/16/2023
W Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2 vs Hibbing / Chisholm 0 1/17/2023
W Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 3 @ Northern Lakes 2 1/19/2023
W Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 4 @ Pine City Area 1 1/23/2023
W Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 3 vs Rock Ridge 1 1/24/2023
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 0 @ Chisago Lakes 3 1/27/2023
W Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2 @ North Shore 1 1/30/2023
L Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2 @ Thief River Falls 3 2/3/2023
T Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1 @ Bemidji 1 2/4/2023
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton vs. Rock Ridge 2/7/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Minnetonka9.417
2.Andover9.360
3.Hill Murray9.304
4.Gentry Academy8.913
5.Edina8.800
6.Holy Family8.200
7.Maple Grove8.042
8.Centennial / SLP7.840
9.Stillwater7.720
10.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.625
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad8.680
2.Simley7.920
3.Proctor / Hermantown7.800
4.Orono7.792
5.South St. Paul7.400
6.Mound Westonka / SWC7.200
7.Holy Angels7.160
8.Fergus Falls7.000
9.Duluth Marshall6.958
10.Crookston6.917

ADVERTISEMENTS

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Water Legacy

See and print Sectional brackets

Stories
Kate Johnson (center) and the Warroad Warriors are primed for a return trip to the state tournament.
FEB
7

Let the games begin!

Section playoffs open in Class 1A, with Warroad looking strong again and a logjam of contenders in Section 5A battling for one spot at state

by JanJet staff