Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Brainerd / Little Falls ★ ★  
Warriors - Brainerd
Saturday, February 4
Brainerd / Little Falls 1 @ Moorhead 3 L
Brainerd / Little Falls
Brainerd / Little Falls
13-9-3 vs 13-8-4 Bemidji
Bemidji
Tuesday, February 7
Section 8AA Quarterfinal
7:00 PM - Bemidji Community Arena
record: 13-9-3
coach: Tate Rusk
section: 8AA
Janjet: 6.400
2A ranking: 27
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Brainerd High School, Pillager High School, Little Falls High School, Pierz High School
SEASON OVERALL 2A RECORD
2021-2022 41 30 17-13-0
2020-2021 28 20 13-5-1
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Brainerd / Little Falls 2 vs Buffalo 1 11/10/2022
L Brainerd / Little Falls 2 vs Wayzata 3 11/11/2022
W Brainerd / Little Falls 4 vs Armstrong / Cooper 2 11/18/2022
T Brainerd / Little Falls 3 @ Alexandria 3 11/22/2022
L Brainerd / Little Falls 0 vs Minnetonka 6 11/26/2022
W Brainerd / Little Falls 2 vs River Lakes 1 12/1/2022
W Brainerd / Little Falls 5 vs Duluth 0 12/2/2022
W Brainerd / Little Falls 2 vs Duluth Marshall 1 12/3/2022
W Brainerd / Little Falls 5 @ St. Cloud 0 12/6/2022
L Brainerd / Little Falls 1 vs Moorhead 9 12/9/2022
L Brainerd / Little Falls 0 vs Roseau 3 12/17/2022
T Brainerd / Little Falls 0 @ Bemidji 0 12/20/2022
L Brainerd / Little Falls 0 vs Alexandria 3 12/29/2022
W Brainerd / Little Falls 3 vs Grand Rapids / Greenway 1 1/3/2023
L Brainerd / Little Falls 2 vs Willmar 3 1/5/2023
W Brainerd / Little Falls 3 vs Sartell / Sauk Rapids 0 1/10/2023
W Brainerd / Little Falls 6 @ River Lakes 1 1/12/2023
T Brainerd / Little Falls 2 @ Fergus Falls 2 1/13/2023
W Brainerd / Little Falls 3 vs St. Cloud 0 1/19/2023
L Brainerd / Little Falls 1 @ Roseau 4 1/21/2023
L Brainerd / Little Falls 0 @ Rogers 1 1/27/2023
W Brainerd / Little Falls 1 @ Elk River / Zimmerman 0 1/28/2023
W Brainerd / Little Falls 4 @ Sartell / Sauk Rapids 1 1/31/2023
W Brainerd / Little Falls 7 @ Willmar 1 2/2/2023
L Brainerd / Little Falls 1 @ Moorhead 3 2/4/2023
Brainerd / Little Falls @ Bemidji 2/7/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Minnetonka9.417
2.Andover9.360
3.Hill Murray9.304
4.Gentry Academy8.913
5.Edina8.800
6.Holy Family8.200
7.Maple Grove8.042
8.Centennial / SLP7.840
9.Stillwater7.720
10.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.625
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad8.680
2.Simley7.920
3.Proctor / Hermantown7.800
4.Orono7.792
5.South St. Paul7.400
6.Mound Westonka / SWC7.200
7.Holy Angels7.160
8.Fergus Falls7.000
9.Duluth Marshall6.958
10.Crookston6.917

ADVERTISEMENTS

See and print Sectional brackets

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Water Legacy

Stories
Grace Sadura and her Minnetonka teammates celebrate her game-winning overtime goal against Holy Family in the Section 2AA final.
FEB
20

Elevate to State

The Minnetonka Skippers are looking to emerge as state champs in a strong field that includes defending champion Edina and undefeated Andover.

The rivalry between Edina and Andover in girls high school hockey is on the verge of becoming something akin to the fiercely competitive women’s riv...

by Arnie Hamel