Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Rock Ridge ★  
Wolverines - Eveleth
Friday, February 3
Rock Ridge 1 vs. North Shore 3 L
Rock Ridge
Rock Ridge
13-11-0 vs 8-12-5
1A: 24
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
Tuesday, February 7
Section 7A Quarterfinal
7:00 PM - High Seed
record: 13-11-0
coach: Paddy Elsmore
section: 7A
Janjet: 5.125
1A ranking: 23
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Eveleth-Gilbert High School, Mountain Iron Buhl High School, Mesabi East High School, Virginia High School, Ely High School
SEASON OVERALL 1A RECORD
2020-2021 63 27 9-9-0
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Rock Ridge 3 @ Two Rivers / St. Paul 6 11/11/2022
W Rock Ridge 8 @ Princeton / BBL 1 11/12/2022
L Rock Ridge 0 vs Hibbing / Chisholm 3 11/15/2022
W Rock Ridge 2 @ Northern Lakes 1 11/22/2022
L Rock Ridge 2 @ St. Cloud 6 11/25/2022
W Rock Ridge 4 @ Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 11/26/2022
L Rock Ridge 1 vs Moose Lake Area 3 11/29/2022
W Rock Ridge 4 vs Princeton / BBL 0 12/2/2022
L Rock Ridge 0 vs Grand Rapids / Greenway 10 12/6/2022
L Rock Ridge 2 @ Crookston 8 12/9/2022
W Rock Ridge 9 @ Detroit Lakes 0 12/10/2022
W Rock Ridge 6 vs International Falls 0 12/13/2022
L Rock Ridge 1 vs Dodge County 6 12/17/2022
L Rock Ridge 2 @ Superior, WI 9 12/20/2022
W Rock Ridge 4 vs Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 3 12/27/2022
L Rock Ridge 0 vs Duluth Marshall 8 1/5/2023
W Rock Ridge 2 vs Chisago Lakes 1 1/7/2023
W Rock Ridge 5 @ Hibbing / Chisholm 1 1/10/2023
W Rock Ridge 3 vs Fort Frances 2 1/13/2023
W Rock Ridge 2 @ North Shore 1 1/17/2023
W Rock Ridge 5 vs Pine City Area 3 1/21/2023
L Rock Ridge 1 @ Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 3 1/24/2023
W Rock Ridge 7 @ International Falls 0 1/26/2023
L Rock Ridge 1 vs North Shore 3 2/3/2023
Rock Ridge @ Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2/7/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Minnetonka9.417
2.Andover9.360
3.Hill Murray9.304
4.Gentry Academy8.913
5.Edina8.800
6.Holy Family8.200
7.Maple Grove8.042
8.Centennial / SLP7.840
9.Stillwater7.720
10.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.625
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad8.680
2.Simley7.920
3.Proctor / Hermantown7.800
4.Orono7.792
5.South St. Paul7.400
6.Mound Westonka / SWC7.200
7.Holy Angels7.160
8.Fergus Falls7.000
9.Duluth Marshall6.958
10.Crookston6.917

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

See and print Sectional brackets

The Herb Brooks Foundation