Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Moose Lake Area ★  
Rebels - Moose Lake
Thursday, February 2
Moose Lake Area 4 vs. Pine City Area 2 W
Moose Lake Area
Moose Lake Area
12-10-2 @ 7-18-0 Hibbing / Chisholm
Hibbing / Chisholm
Tuesday, February 7
Section 7A Quarterfinal
6:00 PM - High Seed
record: 12-10-2
coach: Reilly Fawcett
section: 7A
Janjet: 5.292
1A ranking: 21
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Moose Lake High School, Barnum High School, Hinckley-Finlayson High School, East Central High School, Willow River High School
SEASON OVERALL 1A RECORD
2021-2022 56 16 16-7-2
2020-2021 68 29 8-11-0
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Moose Lake Area 1 @ Breck 3 11/11/2022
W Moose Lake Area 2 @ Hopkins/Park 1 11/15/2022
W Moose Lake Area 5 vs Minneapolis 2 11/18/2022
W Moose Lake Area 1 vs Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 0 11/19/2022
W Moose Lake Area 3 vs Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 2 11/22/2022
W Moose Lake Area 3 @ Rock Ridge 1 11/29/2022
W Moose Lake Area 5 vs North Shore 1 12/1/2022
W Moose Lake Area 4 @ Two Rivers / St. Paul 1 12/6/2022
W Moose Lake Area 3 @ Hibbing / Chisholm 2 12/20/2022
L Moose Lake Area 1 @ Proctor / Hermantown 7 1/3/2023
W Moose Lake Area 3 @ North Shore 2 1/6/2023
L Moose Lake Area 3 vs Hibbing / Chisholm 4 1/9/2023
L Moose Lake Area 2 @ Duluth Marshall 3 1/12/2023
L Moose Lake Area 0 @ Gentry Academy 6 1/13/2023
T Moose Lake Area 1 @ Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1 1/16/2023
W Moose Lake Area 5 vs Northern Lakes 1 1/17/2023
L Moose Lake Area 0 vs Northern Tier 1 1/19/2023
W Moose Lake Area 5 @ Hibbing / Chisholm 1 1/21/2023
L Moose Lake Area 1 @ Duluth 2 1/23/2023
L Moose Lake Area 0 @ Simley 6 1/24/2023
L Moose Lake Area 0 vs Duluth Marshall 5 1/26/2023
T Moose Lake Area 1 vs Dodge County 1 1/27/2023
L Moose Lake Area 1 vs Chisago Lakes 4 2/1/2023
W Moose Lake Area 4 vs Pine City Area 2 2/2/2023
Moose Lake Area vs. Hibbing / Chisholm 2/7/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Minnetonka9.417
2.Andover9.360
3.Hill Murray9.304
4.Gentry Academy8.913
5.Edina8.800
6.Holy Family8.200
7.Maple Grove8.042
8.Centennial / SLP7.840
9.Stillwater7.720
10.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.625
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad8.680
2.Simley7.920
3.Proctor / Hermantown7.800
4.Orono7.792
5.South St. Paul7.400
6.Mound Westonka / SWC7.200
7.Holy Angels7.160
8.Fergus Falls7.000
9.Duluth Marshall6.958
10.Crookston6.917

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

See and print Sectional brackets

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Stories
The Moose Lake Rebels are off to a 4-1 start after three one-goal victories early in the season. Pictured: Rebels defender Hallie Klavu nearly scores against Hopkins/Park in her team's 2-1 victory on Nov. 15.
NOV
27

Rebel Yell

Reilly Fawcett’s Moose Lake Area Rebels are working hard and winning close games

Moose Lake Area head coach Reilly Fawcett is familiar with the rigors of playing hockey in Section 7A. Fawcett grew up in the Duluth area and went to ...

by Maya Hansen
Kate Johnson (center) and the Warroad Warriors are primed for a return trip to the state tournament.
FEB
7

Let the games begin!

Section playoffs open in Class 1A, with Warroad looking strong again and a logjam of contenders in Section 5A battling for one spot at state

by JanJet staff