Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Sartell / Sauk Rapids ★ ★  
Sabres - Sartell
Tuesday, February 7
Sartell / Sauk Rapids 0 vs. Moorhead 8 L
Section 8AA Quarterfinal
record: 5-20-1
coach: Marty Anderson
section: 8AA
Janjet: 4.000
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Sartell High School, Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 0 vs Bemidji 3 11/19/2022
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 @ River Lakes 5 11/22/2022
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 0 vs Gentry Academy 7 11/25/2022
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 vs Rock Ridge 4 11/26/2022
W Sartell / Sauk Rapids 8 vs Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 2 11/29/2022
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 0 vs Alexandria 4 12/1/2022
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 @ Hopkins/Park 4 12/3/2022
W Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 @ Willmar 2 12/6/2022
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 1 @ Fergus Falls 6 12/8/2022
T Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 @ Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 3 12/16/2022
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 1 @ Superior, WI 7 12/17/2022
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 vs St. Cloud 4 12/20/2022
W Sartell / Sauk Rapids 2 vs Minot, ND 0 12/28/2022
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 1 vs New Ulm 5 12/29/2022
W Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 vs River Lakes 2 1/9/2023
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 0 @ Brainerd / Little Falls 3 1/10/2023
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 1 @ Moorhead 6 1/12/2023
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 2 @ Alexandria 5 1/17/2023
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 vs Willmar 5 1/19/2023
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 1 @ St. Cloud 3 1/21/2023
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 1 vs Fergus Falls 7 1/24/2023
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 2 vs Roseau 5 1/27/2023
W Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 vs Thief River Falls 1 1/28/2023
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 1 vs Brainerd / Little Falls 4 1/31/2023
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 1 vs Buffalo 3 2/2/2023
L Sartell / Sauk Rapids 0 @ Moorhead 8 2/7/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Gentry Academy9.034
2.Andover9.032
3.Minnetonka8.800
4.Edina8.733
5.Hill Murray8.667
6.Holy Family8.107
7.Maple Grove7.926
8.Centennial / SLP7.800
9.Moorhead7.742
10.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.704
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad8.667
2.Orono7.733
3.South St. Paul7.533
4.Simley7.519
5.Proctor / Hermantown7.433
6.Mound Westonka / SWC7.111
7.Holy Angels6.963
8.Duluth Marshall6.926
9.Crookston6.769
10.Mankato East6.655

ADVERTISEMENTS

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets