Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Two Rivers / St. Paul ★  
Riveters - Mendota Heights
Tuesday, February 15
Two Rivers / St. Paul 1 vs. South St. Paul 5 L
Section 4A Semifinal
record: 14-12-1
coach: Tim Blase
section: 4A
Janjet: 5.111
1A ranking: 17
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: St. Paul Highland Park, Two Rivers High School, St. Paul Central High School, St. Paul Como Park H.S.
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 6 @ Rock Ridge 1 11/12/2021
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 2 vs Osseo/Park Center 4 11/16/2021
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 6 @ Minnehaha United 2 11/19/2021
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 0 vs Holy Angels 7 11/23/2021
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 4 @ Armstrong / Cooper 7 11/30/2021
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 1 @ Moose Lake Area 4 12/2/2021
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 5 vs Hastings 1 12/7/2021
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 0 vs North St. Paul / Tartan 1 12/14/2021
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 4 @ Northern Lakes 3 12/17/2021
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 0 vs Simley 2 12/21/2021
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 0 @ Fergus Falls 5 12/29/2021
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 4 vs Bloomington Jefferson 1 12/30/2021
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 6 @ North Shore 0 12/31/2021
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 8 vs Visitation 3 1/4/2022
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 1 @ South St. Paul 0 1/7/2022
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 8 vs Minnehaha United 4 1/8/2022
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 0 @ Hastings 4 1/11/2022
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 7 vs Mahtomedi 1 1/14/2022
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 4 @ Mahtomedi 1 1/17/2022
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 2 @ North St. Paul / Tartan 3 1/18/2022
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 0 @ Hill Murray 6 1/21/2022
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 1 @ Simley 6 1/25/2022
T Two Rivers / St. Paul 2 vs South St. Paul 2 1/28/2022
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 4 vs Hopkins/Park 1 2/2/2022
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 4 vs Northern Tier 0 2/4/2022
W Two Rivers / St. Paul 7 vs Red Wing 1 2/12/2022
L Two Rivers / St. Paul 1 vs South St. Paul 5 2/15/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets

Stories
Luverne's Kamryn Van Batavia leads her team on a quest for a third consecutive trip to the state tournament.
JAN
9

Plenty of Kammunition

Luverne’s Kamryn Van Batavia reaches a rare milestone in her record-setting career

by Arnie Hamel
Kate Johnson (center) and the Warroad Warriors are primed for a return trip to the state tournament.
FEB
7

Let the games begin!

Section playoffs open in Class 1A, with Warroad looking strong again and a logjam of contenders in Section 5A battling for one spot at state

by JanJet staff