Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Minneapolis ★  
Storm
Saturday, February 12
Minneapolis 2 vs. Delano / Rockford 3 L
Section 5A Quarterfinal
record: 8-17-1
coach: Sarma Pone Ozmen
section: 5A
Janjet: 4.423
1A ranking: 24
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Minneapolis South High School, Minneapolis Roosevelt High School, Minneapolis Southwest High School, Minneapolis Washburn High School
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Minneapolis 3 vs Chaska - Chanhassen 7 11/13/2021
T Minneapolis 1 @ New Prague 1 11/18/2021
L Minneapolis 0 @ Armstrong / Cooper 5 11/23/2021
L Minneapolis 1 vs Gentry Academy 4 11/30/2021
L Minneapolis 3 vs Chisago Lakes 4 12/2/2021
W Minneapolis 5 @ Hopkins/Park 1 12/7/2021
W Minneapolis 7 @ Bloomington Jefferson 3 12/9/2021
L Minneapolis 2 @ Dodge County 4 12/14/2021
L Minneapolis 1 vs Orono 7 12/16/2021
L Minneapolis 1 @ Holy Angels 3 12/18/2021
W Minneapolis 8 vs Mahtomedi 1 12/23/2021
L Minneapolis 1 @ Eden Prairie 2 12/28/2021
L Minneapolis 1 @ Chaska - Chanhassen 4 12/29/2021
L Minneapolis 5 @ Shakopee 9 12/30/2021
W Minneapolis 10 vs Waconia 5 1/6/2022
W Minneapolis 10 vs Hutchinson 4 1/8/2022
W Minneapolis 6 vs South St. Paul 3 1/11/2022
L Minneapolis 2 vs Holy Angels 5 1/13/2022
W Minneapolis 2 vs New Prague 1 1/15/2022
L Minneapolis 1 @ Benilde - St. Margaret's 2 1/20/2022
L Minneapolis 1 vs Bloomington Jefferson 3 1/22/2022
W Minneapolis 9 @ Waconia 2 1/25/2022
L Minneapolis 0 @ Orono 5 1/27/2022
L Minneapolis 1 @ Mound Westonka 4 1/31/2022
L Minneapolis 2 @ Chaska - Chanhassen 3 2/3/2022
L Minneapolis 2 vs. Delano / Rockford 3 2/12/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets

Stories
Luverne's Kamryn Van Batavia leads her team on a quest for a third consecutive trip to the state tournament.
JAN
9

Plenty of Kammunition

Luverne’s Kamryn Van Batavia reaches a rare milestone in her record-setting career

by Arnie Hamel