Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
Dodge County ★ ★  
Wildcats - Kasson
Wednesday, February 9
Dodge County 3 @ Lakeville North 6 L
Section 1AA Quarterfinal
record: 14-12-0
coach: Jeremy Gunderson
section: 1AA
Janjet: 5.462
outside link: School
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L Dodge County 2 @ Simley 4 11/19/2021
L Dodge County 3 @ Bloomington Jefferson 5 11/20/2021
L Dodge County 0 vs Osseo/Park Center 2 11/23/2021
L Dodge County 3 @ Mound Westonka 4 11/27/2021
L Dodge County 0 vs Cretin - Derham Hall 3 11/30/2021
W Dodge County 7 @ Winona 0 12/4/2021
W Dodge County 7 vs Albert Lea 0 12/9/2021
L Dodge County 1 vs Moose Lake Area 3 12/11/2021
W Dodge County 4 vs Minneapolis 2 12/14/2021
W Dodge County 7 vs Northern Tier 0 12/18/2021
W Dodge County 1 @ New Prague 0 12/21/2021
L Dodge County 2 @ Warroad 7 12/28/2021
W Dodge County 9 @ Bismarck, ND 2 12/29/2021
L Dodge County 2 vs Lakeville North 3 1/4/2022
W Dodge County 7 vs Duluth 1 1/7/2022
W Dodge County 6 vs Hudson, WI 0 1/8/2022
L Dodge County 0 vs Eastview 6 1/12/2022
W Dodge County 3 @ New Ulm 0 1/15/2022
L Dodge County 3 vs Lakeville South 8 1/18/2022
W Dodge County 6 @ Luverne 2 1/22/2022
W Dodge County 4 @ Park of Cottage Grove 1 1/25/2022
W Dodge County 2 vs Owatonna 1 1/28/2022
W Dodge County 5 vs Hutchinson 4 1/29/2022
L Dodge County 1 vs Northfield 2 2/2/2022
W Dodge County 11 vs Mahtomedi 4 2/5/2022
L Dodge County 3 @ Lakeville North 6 2/9/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

Water Legacy

View or print state tournament brackets

Stories
Maddie Kaiser leads Holy Family into the Section 2AA playoffs.
FEB
8

Class 2A Section Preview

Andover chases a perfect season, Edina looks to defend their state title

by JanJet staff
Woodbury's Jadyn Smith
MAR
6

Offbeat, unsung and overlooked

The inaugural Janjet Awards recognize the myriad ways players contributed to their team's success

Champions have been crowned, seniors have been given their send-offs and team banquets have been held. But before we turn the page and set our sights ...

by JanJet staff