Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
River Lakes ★  
Stars - Paynesvillle
Tuesday, November 29
River Lakes 5 vs. Hutchinson 0 W
River Lakes
River Lakes
3-1-0 vs 2-4-0 St. Cloud
St. Cloud
Thursday, December 8
7:15 PM - River Lake Civic Arena
record: 3-1-0
coach: Alexis Klatt
section: 6A
Janjet: 7.750
1A ranking: 14
outside link: MSHSL
notes: Schools: Rocori High School, Albany High School, Eden Valley-Watkins High School, New London-Spicer High School, Paynesville Area High School, St. John's Prep, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.
SEASON OVERALL 1A RECORD
2021-2022 45 13 17-13-0
2020-2021 25 7 13-6-2
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
L River Lakes 1 @ Albert Lea 2 11/19/2022
W River Lakes 7 vs Breckenridge / Wahpeton 2 11/21/2022
W River Lakes 5 vs Sartell / Sauk Rapids 3 11/22/2022
W River Lakes 5 vs Hutchinson 0 11/29/2022
River Lakes @ Brainerd / Little Falls 12/1/2022
River Lakes vs St. Cloud 12/8/2022
River Lakes vs Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato 12/10/2022
River Lakes @ Sartell / Sauk Rapids 12/13/2022
River Lakes @ Willmar 12/15/2022
River Lakes @ Luverne 12/17/2022
River Lakes vs Delano / Rockford 12/20/2022
River Lakes vs Alexandria 12/22/2022
River Lakes @ Luverne 12/26/2022
River Lakes @ Northern Lakes 1/3/2023
River Lakes vs Fergus Falls 1/5/2023
River Lakes vs Willmar 1/10/2023
River Lakes vs Brainerd / Little Falls 1/12/2023
River Lakes vs Bemidji 1/14/2023
River Lakes vs Buffalo 1/17/2023
River Lakes @ Pine City Area 1/19/2023
River Lakes @ St. Cloud 1/24/2023
River Lakes vs Chisago Lakes 1/26/2023
River Lakes @ Alexandria 1/31/2023
River Lakes @ Fergus Falls 2/2/2023


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Holy Family12.667
2.Maple Grove12.500
3.Lakeville South11.667
4.Gentry Academy11.500
5.East Ridge11.250
6.Apple Valley11.000
6.Hill Murray11.000
6.Andover11.000
6.Edina11.000
10.Centennial / SLP10.800
Rankings Class 1A
2022-2023
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad11.667
2.Holy Angels11.333
3.Dodge County10.400
4.Proctor / Hermantown10.250
5.South St. Paul9.800
6.Luverne9.600
7.Crookston9.167
8.Orono9.000
9.Mankato East8.667
10.Moose Lake Area8.600

ADVERTISEMENTS

The Herb Brooks Foundation

Water Legacy

Stories
Kate Johnson (center) and the Warroad Warriors are primed for a return trip to the state tournament.
FEB
7

Let the games begin!

Section playoffs open in Class 1A, with Warroad looking strong again and a logjam of contenders in Section 5A battling for one spot at state

by JanJet staff