Janjet.com
Janjet.com
Janjet.comhomeabout
Janjet.comJanjet.comsearchtwitterfacebookinstagramtiktok
Janjet.com
TEAM
New Prague ★ ★  
Trojans
Friday, February 11
New Prague 1 vs. Minnetonka 9 L
Section 2AA Quarterfinal
record: 10-13-3
coach: Taylor Ries
section: 2AA
Janjet: 4.385
outside link: MSHSL
SCHEDULE
SCORE SCORE DATE
W New Prague 1 vs Delano / Rockford 0 11/11/2021
L New Prague 0 @ Prior Lake 3 11/16/2021
T New Prague 1 vs Minneapolis 1 11/18/2021
W New Prague 6 vs Waconia 0 12/2/2021
W New Prague 5 vs Visitation 3 12/4/2021
W New Prague 5 vs Rochester Mayo 0 12/7/2021
W New Prague 3 @ Hutchinson 2 12/9/2021
L New Prague 3 @ Holy Angels 7 12/16/2021
W New Prague 4 @ Rochester Century 0 12/18/2021
L New Prague 0 vs Dodge County 1 12/21/2021
W New Prague 9 vs Hudson, WI 0 12/28/2021
T New Prague 2 @ Owatonna 2 12/29/2021
T New Prague 1 @ Simley 1 12/30/2021
L New Prague 2 @ Mankato East 5 1/4/2022
L New Prague 4 vs Bloomington Jefferson 5 1/8/2022
L New Prague 2 @ Chaska - Chanhassen 6 1/13/2022
L New Prague 1 @ Minneapolis 2 1/15/2022
W New Prague 7 vs Mankato West 1 1/18/2022
W New Prague 6 @ Waconia 4 1/20/2022
L New Prague 0 vs Benilde - St. Margaret's 9 1/22/2022
L New Prague 1 vs Holy Angels 8 1/27/2022
L New Prague 1 vs Orono 2 1/29/2022
L New Prague 1 @ Orono 5 1/31/2022
W New Prague 2 @ Bloomington Jefferson 1 2/3/2022
L New Prague 0 vs Chaska - Chanhassen 2 2/5/2022
L New Prague 1 @ Minnetonka 9 2/11/2022


Rankings Rankings Class 2A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Andover8.733
2.Edina8.333
3.Minnetonka7.645
4.Holy Family7.607
5.Lakeville South7.500
6.Benilde - St. Margaret's7.393
7.Burnsville7.094
8.Gentry Academy7.032
9.Wayzata7.000
9.Hill Murray7.000
Rankings Class 1A
2021-2022
#TEAMJANJET
1.Warroad7.567
2.Orono7.167
3.Proctor / Hermantown6.767
4.Holy Angels6.500
5.Simley6.385
6.Mound Westonka 6.154
7.South St. Paul5.800
8.Cloquet-Esko-Carlton5.778
9.Duluth Marshall5.720
10.Fergus Falls5.704

ADVERTISEMENTS

View or print state tournament brackets

Water Legacy